Editing Template talk:Campaign hero (profile) table
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
There are a bunch of heroes from campaigns that don't appear on this page. What do we want to do with them? I don't think we want to clutter up this table with a bunch of reskins? --[[User:Legate|Legate]] ([[User talk:Legate|talk]]) 21:47, 8 February 2024 (UTC) | There are a bunch of heroes from campaigns that don't appear on this page. What do we want to do with them? I don't think we want to clutter up this table with a bunch of reskins? --[[User:Legate|Legate]] ([[User talk:Legate|talk]]) 21:47, 8 February 2024 (UTC) | ||
* Put them in a usercommentary-like (hidden by default state) and only show them if you click "show reskins" or something? –[[user_talk:imahero|imahero]] 22:14, 8 February 2024 (UTC) | * Put them in a usercommentary-like (hidden by default state) and only show them if you click "show reskins" or something? –[[user_talk:imahero|imahero]] 22:14, 8 February 2024 (UTC) | ||
* | * NOTE: many of the hero links from the scenario pages are wrong. --[[User:Legate|Legate]] ([[User talk:Legate|talk]]) 20:14, 9 February 2024 (UTC) | ||
* | * NOTE: There are a few listed here that have the name of a real hero and the portrait of another hero. We should double-check these. --[[User:Legate|Legate]] ([[User talk:Legate|talk]]) 20:14, 9 February 2024 (UTC) | ||
{| class="sortable" frame=box cellspacing=0 style="background-color:#{{green 2}}; text-align:left;" | |||
! colspan=5 height=30 style="font-size:120%; color:white; background-color:#{{green 1}};" | Other heroes | |||
|- | |||
! width=150px | Hero | |||
! width=100px |Class | |||
! Allegiance | |||
! Scenario | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Clan Leader|image=Axsis|0=}} | |||
| Heretic | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Deal With the Devil]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Mot|image=Clavius|0=}} | |||
| Death Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Corporeal Punishment]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Sir Michael|image=Christian|0=}} | |||
| Knight | |||
| (prison) | |||
| [[Farming Towns]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Ajorn|image=Sandro|0=}} | |||
| Necromancer | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Burning of Tatalia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Tejveer|image=Aislinn|0=}} | |||
| Necromancer | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Burning of Tatalia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Obekan|image=Straker|0=}} | |||
| Death Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Burning of Tatalia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Hortensia|image=Septienna|0=}} | |||
| Necromancer | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Burning of Tatalia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Jelan|image=Vokial|0=}} | |||
| Death Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Burning of Tatalia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Godomir|image=Galthran|0=}} | |||
| Death Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Burning of Tatalia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Sethe|image=Thant|0=}} | |||
| Necromancer | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Burning of Tatalia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Kajitianna|image=Tamika|0=}} | |||
| Death Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Burning of Tatalia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Nuzrath|image=Nimbus|0=}} | |||
| Necromancer | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Burning of Tatalia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Mihalis|image=Moandor|0=}} | |||
| Death Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Burning of Tatalia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Qenay|image=Nagash|0=}} | |||
| Necromancer | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Burning of Tatalia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Zartaj|image=Clavius|0=}} | |||
| Death Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Burning of Tatalia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Dikisha|image=Charna|0=}} | |||
| Death Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Burning of Tatalia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Photima|image=Vidomina|0=}} | |||
| Necromancer | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Burning of Tatalia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Vellore|image=Isra|0=}} | |||
| Death Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Burning of Tatalia]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Gurnis|image=Gurnisson|0=}} | |||
| Barbarian | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Bashing Skulls]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Barshon|image=Terek|0=}} | |||
| Barbarian | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Bashing Skulls]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Marzeth|image=Xarfax|0=}} | |||
| Death Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Black Sheep]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Slash|image=Ajit|0=}} | |||
| Knight | |||
| (prison) | |||
| [[Grave Robber]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Charnath|image=Charna|0=}} | |||
| Death Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Grave Robber]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Ethric|image=Ajit|0=}} | |||
| Warlock | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Master]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Vidomina|hero_link=Vidomina (Master)|image=Daremyth|0=}} | |||
| Wizard | |||
| player | |||
| [[Master]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Lord Alarice|image=Vokial|0=}} | |||
| Death Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Finneas Vilmar]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Duke Alarice|hero_link=Duke Alarice (hero)|image=Nimbus|0=}} | |||
| Necromancer | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Duke Alarice]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Lord Velmor|image=Lord Haart|0=}} | |||
| Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Gathering the Legion]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Tyranell|image=Orrin|0=}} | |||
| Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Gathering the Legion]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Lord Chasim|image=Christian|0=}} | |||
| Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Gathering the Legion]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Lord Fayette|image=Lord Haart Death Knight|0=}} | |||
| Death Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Final Peace]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Zorlan|image=Tyraxor|0=}} | |||
| Barbarian | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Barbarian Brothers]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Swankart|image=Saurug|0=}} | |||
| Battle Mage | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Barbarian Brothers]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Venthin|image=Vey|0=}} | |||
| Battle Mage | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Barbarian Brothers]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Zinitha|image=Zubin|0=}} | |||
| Battle Mage | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Barbarian Brothers]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Denarm|image=Dessa|0=}} | |||
| Battle Mage | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Barbarian Brothers]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Lord Dufus|image=Vokial|0=}} | |||
| Death Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[With Blinders On]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Rabak|image=Xarfax|0=}} | |||
| Barbarian | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[A Barbarian King]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Kurl|image=Loynis|0=}} | |||
| Wizard | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Ultimatum]]<br>[[Steelhorn]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Allison|image=Catherine|0=}} | |||
| Knight | |||
| player | |||
| [[The Queen's Command]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Trynn|image=Mephala|0=}} | |||
| Knight | |||
| player | |||
| [[Never Deal with a Demon]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Norvan|image=Ivor|0=}} | |||
| Cleric | |||
| player | |||
| [[Never Deal with a Demon]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Deezelisk|image=Axsis|0=}} | |||
| Demoniac | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Never Deal with a Demon]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Mensor|image=Roland|0=}} | |||
| Knight | |||
| (prison) | |||
| [[Never Deal with a Demon]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Valita|image=Jenova|0=}} | |||
| Ranger | |||
| (prison)<br>player | |||
| [[Dragon's Blood (campaign scenario)]]<br>[[The Dragon Mothers]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|King Targor|image=Xarfax|0=}} | |||
| Barbarian | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[The Roots of Life]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Grindan|image=Thunar|0=}} | |||
| Elementalist | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Vorr, the Insane]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Vorr|image=Ayden|0=}} | |||
| Demoniac | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Vorr, the Insane]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Rashka|image=Cuthbert|0=}} | |||
| Demoniac | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Vorr, the Insane]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Baron Paglon|image=Orrin|0=}} | |||
| Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[By Royal Decree]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Niven|hero_link=Niven Gryphonheart|image=Christian|0=}} | |||
| Knight | |||
| player | |||
| [[The First Tatalian War]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Gryphonheart|hero_link=Mad King Gryphonheart|image=Roland|0=}} | |||
| Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[The First Tatalian War]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Kija|image=Gird|0=}} | |||
| Battle Mage | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[The Barbarian's Wife]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Numas|image=Astral|0=}} | |||
| Battle Mage | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[The Protectors of the Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Jinara|image=Cyra|0=}} | |||
| Battle Mage | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[The Protectors of the Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Larn|image=Tazar|0=}} | |||
| Barbarian | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[The Protectors of the Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Vol|image=Loynis|0=}} | |||
| Ranger | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[The Protectors of the Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Warden|image=Dace|0=}} | |||
| Overlord | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[All Hands on Board!]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Xarfax|0=}} | |||
| Knight | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[World on Fire]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Guerhaugh|image=Gundula|0=}} | |||
| Battle Mage | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Beyond the Horizon]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Naghban|image=Vey (HotA)|0=}} | |||
| Barbarian | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Beyond the Horizon]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Terghez|image=Saurug|0=}} | |||
| Barbarian | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Beyond the Horizon]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Tan-Ghun|image=Krellion|0=}} | |||
| Barbarian | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Beyond the Horizon]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Bess|image=Anabel|0=}} | |||
| Captain | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Dead or Alive]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Evadne|image=Astra|0=}} | |||
| Navigator | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Dead or Alive]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Quing|image=Eovacius|0=}} | |||
| Navigator | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Dead or Alive]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Malathi|image=Miriam|0=}} | |||
| Captain | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Dead or Alive]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Ylendore|image=Ivor|0=}} | |||
| Ranger | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Dead or Alive]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Berhanu|image=Derek|0=}} | |||
| Captain | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Dead or Alive]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Solendore|image=Illor|0=}} | |||
| Captain | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Dead or Alive]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{H|Yzraal|image=Corkes|0=}} | |||
| Captain | |||
| enemy | |||
| [[Dead or Alive]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{unk}} | |||
| {{unk}} | |||
| {{unk}} | |||
| (other non-filled in [[Forged in Fire]] scenarios) | |||
|} |