Foolhardy Waywardness references: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{wip}} The Foolhardy Waywardness campaign is less serious than the other campaigns and chock full of pop culture references. {| class="wikitable" |- style="background-color:#00000060!important" ! Term ! Explanation |- | Area 51 | |- | Muscle Beach | |- | Venice | |- | Waikiki | |- | Zuma | Beach in California |}" |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{wip}} | {{wip}} | ||
The [[Foolhardy Waywardness]] campaign is less serious than the other campaigns and chock full of pop culture references. | The [[Foolhardy Waywardness]] campaign is less serious than the other campaigns and chock full of pop culture references. | ||
NOTE: Feel free to reorganize this table...I am not sure the best way to represent this info. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 6: | Line 8: | ||
! Term | ! Term | ||
! Explanation | ! Explanation | ||
! style="width:400px" | References | |||
! Level | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Area 51 | | Area 51 | ||
| | | | ||
| Beware of Area 51. | |||
| [[Lost at Sea]] | |||
|- | |||
| Malibu | |||
| | |||
| Malibu I<br>Malibu II<br>Malibu III<br>Malibu IV<br>Malibu V | |||
| [[Lost at Sea]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Muscle Beach | | Muscle Beach | ||
| | |||
| Muscle Beach I<br>Muscle Beach II<br>Muscle Beach III<br>Muscle Beach IV | |||
| [[Lost at Sea]] | |||
|- | |||
| Smashing Melons | |||
| Smashing Pumpkins | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Venice | | Venice | ||
| | | | ||
| Venice I<br>Venice II<br>Venice III | |||
| [[Lost at Sea]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Waikiki | | Waikiki | ||
| | | | ||
| Waikiki I<br>Waikiki II | |||
| [[Lost at Sea]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Zuma | | Zuma | ||
| Beach in California | | Beach in California | ||
| Zuma I<br>Zuma II<br>Zuma III<br>Zuma IV<br>Zuma V | |||
| [[Lost at Sea]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Wizard of Oz | |||
| You are confronted by a bunch of short odorous goblins. They all line up in front of you and begin singing in unison, "Follow the cobblestone road, follow the cobblestone road. Follow, follow, follow, follow, follow the cobblestone road. Follow the cobblestone, follow the cobblestone, follow the cobblestone road. " You are convinced that you are delusional from swallowing too much ocean water.<br>Several hobgoblins surround you. Suddenly there is an outburst of song. " We represent the War Hammers guild, the War Hammers guild, the War Hammers guild, And in the name of the War Hammers Guild........We wish to welcome you to Truncheon Land." | |||
| [[Lost at Sea]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:47, 24 March 2025
The Foolhardy Waywardness campaign is less serious than the other campaigns and chock full of pop culture references.
NOTE: Feel free to reorganize this table...I am not sure the best way to represent this info.
| Term | Explanation | References | Level |
|---|---|---|---|
| Area 51 | Beware of Area 51. | Lost at Sea | |
| Malibu | Malibu I Malibu II Malibu III Malibu IV Malibu V |
Lost at Sea | |
| Muscle Beach | Muscle Beach I Muscle Beach II Muscle Beach III Muscle Beach IV |
Lost at Sea | |
| Smashing Melons | Smashing Pumpkins | ||
| Venice | Venice I Venice II Venice III |
Lost at Sea | |
| Waikiki | Waikiki I Waikiki II |
Lost at Sea | |
| Zuma | Beach in California | Zuma I Zuma II Zuma III Zuma IV Zuma V |
Lost at Sea |
| Wizard of Oz | You are confronted by a bunch of short odorous goblins. They all line up in front of you and begin singing in unison, "Follow the cobblestone road, follow the cobblestone road. Follow, follow, follow, follow, follow the cobblestone road. Follow the cobblestone, follow the cobblestone, follow the cobblestone road. " You are convinced that you are delusional from swallowing too much ocean water. Several hobgoblins surround you. Suddenly there is an outburst of song. " We represent the War Hammers guild, the War Hammers guild, the War Hammers guild, And in the name of the War Hammers Guild........We wish to welcome you to Truncheon Land." |
Lost at Sea |