Editing Brissa
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
Although the in-game description of the specialty states, ''"based on hero level compared to the level of the target unit"'', the hero's level has no effect on the specialty. | Although the in-game description of the specialty states, ''"based on hero level compared to the level of the target unit"'', the hero's level has no effect on the specialty. | ||
'''Speed of Conflux creatures with normal Haste and Brissa's Haste:''' | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#BFBFBF;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Level | |||
! Speed | |||
! style="background-color:#9BC2E6;" | Basic Haste | |||
! style="background-color:#9BC2E6;" | Adv./Expert Haste | |||
! style="background-color:#A9D08E;" | Brissa Basic Haste | |||
! style="background-color:#A9D08E;" | Brissa Adv./Expert Haste | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Phoenix}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 7+ | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 21 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 24 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 26 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 24 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 26 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Firebird}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 18 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 20 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 18 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 20 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Magic Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 6+ | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | (12) | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | (14) | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | (13) | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | (15) | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Sprite}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 1+ | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 17 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Energy Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 4+ | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Storm Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 2+ | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Psychic Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 13 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Air Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Pixie}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Magma Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 5+ | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Ice Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 3+ | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 13 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Fire Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 13 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Water Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Earth Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 10 | |||
|} | |||
{{clear|left}} | |||
'''Changed turn order for Brissa:''' | |||
* [[Sprite]]s will now go for sure before [[Magic Elemental]]s (before it was whoever was above the other one), | |||
* [[Storm Elemental]]s will now for sure go before [[Energy Elemental]]s (before it was whoever was above the other one) and | |||
* [[Ice Elemental]]s will now for sure go before [[Magma Elemental]]s (before it was whoever was above the other one) and. | |||
This is a quite welcome change since Sprites have no retaliation, Storm Elementals can now weaken a stack for the Energy Elementals and Ice Elementals can weaken a stack for the Magma Elementals. | |||
{{user commentary| | {{user commentary| | ||
Line 42: | Line 173: | ||
}}{{end of user commentary}} | }}{{end of user commentary}} | ||
{{hero 'see also'|style= | {{hero 'see also'|style=}} | ||
[[Category: Elementalists]] | [[Category: Elementalists]] | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |