Editing Comparison of Level 3 Creatures
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Tabular Overview === | === Tabular Overview === | ||
Here a tabular overview of all level 3 creatures. | Here a tabular overview of all level 3 creatures. Neutral creatures are not accounted for in the averages. | ||
=== Level 3 unit comparison === | === Level 3 unit comparison === | ||
{{ | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="color:darkgoldenrod;" | ||
{{ | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#182a5b; vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
! Name | |||
! Town | |||
! Lvl | |||
! Att | |||
! Def | |||
! Dmg- | |||
! Dmg+ | |||
! HP | |||
! Spd | |||
! Gr | |||
! Max<br>Gr | |||
! AI<br>Val | |||
! {{gold}} Cost | |||
! Max Gr<br>{{gold}} cost | |||
! Max Gr<br>AI Val | |||
! Max Gr<br>Total HP | |||
! HP<br>per {{gold}} | |||
! AI Val<br>per {{gold}} | |||
! Special | |||
|- | |||
! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Griffin}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Castle|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 17 | |||
| 351 | |||
| 200 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Flying]], Two [[retaliation]]s | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Wood Elf}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| 234 | |||
| 200 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Stone Golem}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| 250 | |||
| 150 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Non-living]], [[Spell damage reduction]] 50% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Hell Hound}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 13 | |||
| 357 | |||
| 200 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Wight}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| 252 | |||
| 200 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Undead]], [[Regeneration]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Beholder}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| 336 | |||
| 250 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (12 shots), No [[melee penalty]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Orc}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| 192 | |||
| 150 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (12 shots) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Serpent Fly}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| 268 | |||
| 220 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Spellcaster]] ([[Dispel]]) after attack | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Water Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| 315 | |||
| 300 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Elemental]], [[Immunity|Immune]] to [[Ice Bolt]] and [[Frost Ring]]<br>[[Vulnerability|Vulnerable]] to [[Armageddon]], [[Fireball]] and [[Inferno]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Pirate}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Cove|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| 312 | |||
| 225 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (4 shots), No [[melee penalty]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | |- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | ||
| Average Lvl 3 | | Average Lvl 3 | ||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Royal Griffin}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Castle|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3+ | |||
| 9 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 17 | |||
| 448 | |||
| 24 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Flying]], Unlimited [[retaliation]]s | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Grand Elf}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3+ | |||
| 9 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| 234 | |||
| 200 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots), [[Double attack]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Iron Golem}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3+ | |||
| 9 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| 412 | |||
| 200 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Non-living]], [[Spell damage reduction]] 75% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Cerberus}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3+ | |||
| 10 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 13 | |||
| 392 | |||
| 250 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Hell Hound and Cerberus#Special Ability: 3-Headed Attack|3-Headed Attack]], No enemy [[retaliation]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Wraith}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3+ | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| 315 | |||
| 230 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Undead]], [[Regeneration]], [[Wight and Wraith#Special Ability: Mana Drain|Mana Drain]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Evil Eye}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3+ | |||
| 10 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 22 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| 367 | |||
| 280 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots), No [[melee penalty]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Orc Chieftain}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3+ | |||
| 8 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| 240 | |||
| 165 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Dragon Fly}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3+ | |||
| 8 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 20 | |||
| 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| 312 | |||
| 240 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Spellcaster]] ([[Dispel]]/[[Weakness]]) after attack | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Ice Elemental}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3+ | |||
| 8 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| 380 | |||
| 375 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots), [[Elemental]], [[Immunity|Immune]] to [[Ice Bolt]] and [[Frost Ring]]<br>[[Vulnerability|Vulnerable]] to [[Armageddon]], [[Fireball]] and [[Inferno]]<br>[[Spellcaster]] ([[Protection from Water]]) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Corsair}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Cove|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3+ | |||
| 10 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| 407 | |||
| 275 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (4 shots), No [[melee penalty]], No enemy [[retaliation]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | |- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | ||
Line 53: | Line 472: | ||
| | | | ||
| 3+ | | 3+ | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Sea Dog}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Cove|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3++ | |||
| 12 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| 602 | |||
| 375 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Ranged]] (12 shots), No [[melee penalty]], No enemy [[retaliation]], [[Pirate, Corsair, and Sea Dog#Special Ability: Accurate Shot|Accurate Shot]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Nomad}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| 345 | |||
| 200 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Sandwalker]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Mummy}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 7 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7 | |||
| 270 | |||
| 300 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Undead]], [[Spellcaster]] ([[Curse]]) after attack 25% | |||
|} | |||
== See also == | |||
*[[Horn of the Abyss (Documentation)#Creatures]] | |||
*[[Horn of the Abyss (Documentation)#Town Gameplay]] | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Miscellaneous]]{{keywords}} |