Editing Comparison of Level 5 Creatures
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
=== Level 5 unit comparison === | === Level 5 unit comparison === | ||
{{ | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="color:darkgoldenrod;" | ||
{{ | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#182a5b; vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
! Name | |||
! Town | |||
! Lvl | |||
! Att | |||
! Def | |||
! Dmg- | |||
! Dmg+ | |||
! HP | |||
! Spd | |||
! Gr | |||
! Max<br>Gr | |||
! AI<br>Val | |||
! {{gold}} Cost | |||
! Max Gr<br>{{gold}} cost | |||
! Max Gr<br>AI Val | |||
! Max Gr<br>Total HP | |||
! HP<br>per {{gold}} | |||
! AI Val<br>per {{gold}} | |||
! Special | |||
|- | |||
! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Monk}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Castle|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 485 {{withab}}<br>582 {{withhota}} | |||
| 400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2910 {{withab}}<br>3492 {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 180 | |||
| 0.075 | |||
| 1.213 {{withab}}<br>1.455 {{withhota}} | |||
| [[Ranged]] (12 shots) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Dendroid Guard}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 9 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 517 | |||
| 350 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2800 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4136 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 440 | |||
| 0.157 | |||
| 1.477 | |||
| [[Binding]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Genie}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 884 | |||
| 550 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3300 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5304 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 240 | |||
| 0.073 | |||
| 1.607 | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Hate]]s [[Efreet]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Pit Fiend}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 17 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 765 | |||
| 500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4590 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 270 | |||
| 0.09 | |||
| 1.53 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Lich}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 13 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 848 | |||
| 550 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3300 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5088 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 180 | |||
| 0.055 | |||
| 1.542 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (12 shots), [[Undead]], [[Death cloud]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Minotaur}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 20 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 835 | |||
| 500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5010 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 300 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 1.67 | |||
| Minimum [[morale]] is +1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Roc}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 1027 | |||
| 600 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3600 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6162 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 360 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 1.712 | |||
| [[Flying]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Gorgon}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 890 | |||
| 525 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3150 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5340 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 420 | |||
| 0.133 | |||
| 1.695 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Earth Elemental}}{{-wa}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 330 | |||
| 400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3200 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2640 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 320 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 0.825 | |||
| [[Elemental]], [[Vulnerability|Vulnerable]] to [[Meteor Shower]]<br>[[Immunity|Immune]] to [[Armageddon]],[[Lightning Bolt]], [[Chain Lightning]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Sea Witch}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Cove|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 790 | |||
| 515 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3090 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4740 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 210 | |||
| 0.068 | |||
| 1.534 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (12 shots), [[Spellcaster]] ([[Weakness]]/[[Disrupting Ray]]) after attack (Bsc) | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | |- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | ||
Line 20: | Line 241: | ||
| | | | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 11. | | 11.8 | ||
| 10. | | 10.8 | ||
| 10. | | 10.6 | ||
| 14. | | 14.5 | ||
| 45. | | 45.5 | ||
| 5. | | 5.5 | ||
| 3.1 | | 3.1 | ||
| 6.4 | | 6.4 | ||
| | | 746.8 | ||
| | | 489 | ||
| | | 3084 | ||
| | | 4650.2 | ||
| | | 292 | ||
| 0. | | 0.095 | ||
| 1. | | 1.505 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Zealot}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Castle|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5+ | |||
| 12 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 750 | |||
| 450 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2700 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 180 | |||
| 0.067 | |||
| 1.667 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots), No [[melee penalty]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Dendroid Soldier}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5+ | |||
| 9 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| 65 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 803 | |||
| 425 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6424 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 520 | |||
| 0.153 | |||
| 1.889 | |||
| [[Binding]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Master Genie}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5+ | |||
| 12 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 942 | |||
| 600 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3600 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5652 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 240 | |||
| 0.067 | |||
| 1.57 | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Hate]]s [[Efreet]], [[Spellcaster]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Pit Lord}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5+ | |||
| 13 | |||
| 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 17 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 1224 | |||
| 700 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4200 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 7344 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 270 | |||
| 0.064 | |||
| 1.749 | |||
| [[Summon demons]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Power Lich}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5+ | |||
| 13 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 1079 | |||
| 600 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3600 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6474 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 240 | |||
| 0.067 | |||
| 1.798 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots), [[Undead]], [[Death cloud]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Minotaur King}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5+ | |||
| 15 | |||
| 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 20 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 1068 | |||
| 575 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3450 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6408 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 300 | |||
| 0.087 | |||
| 1.857 | |||
| Minimum [[morale]] is +1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Thunderbird}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5+ | |||
| 13 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 1106 | |||
| 700 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4200 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6636 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 360 | |||
| 0.086 | |||
| 1.58 | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Lightning strike]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Mighty Gorgon}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5+ | |||
| 11 | |||
| 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| 70 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 1028 | |||
| 600 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3600 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6168 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 420 | |||
| 0.117 | |||
| 1.713 | |||
| [[Death stare]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Magma Elemental}}{{-wa}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5+ | |||
| 11 | |||
| 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| 490 | |||
| 500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4000 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3920 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 320 | |||
| 0.08 | |||
| 0.98 | |||
| [[Elemental]], [[Spellcaster]] ([[Protection from Earth]]), [[Vulnerability|Vulnerable]] to [[Meteor Shower]]<br>[[Immunity|Immune]] to [[Armageddon]],[[Lightning Bolt]], [[Chain Lightning]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Sorceress}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Cove|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5+ | |||
| 12 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 6 | |||
| 852 | |||
| 565 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3390 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5112 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 210 | |||
| 0.062 | |||
| 1.508 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (12 shots), [[Spellcaster]] ([[Weakness]]/[[Disrupting Ray]]) after attack (Adv) | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | |- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | ||
Line 53: | Line 472: | ||
| | | | ||
| 5+ | | 5+ | ||
| 12. | | 12.1 | ||
| 11.9 | | 11.9 | ||
| 10. | | 10.8 | ||
| 15. | | 15.1 | ||
| | | 47.5 | ||
| 7. | | 7.4 | ||
| 3.1 | | 3.1 | ||
| 6.4 | | 6.4 | ||
| | | 934.2 | ||
| | | 571.5 | ||
| | | 3614 | ||
| | | 5863.8 | ||
| | | 306 | ||
| 0. | | 0.085 | ||
| 1. | | 1.631 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Troll}}{{-wa}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 14 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 1024 | |||
| 500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3072 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 120 | |||
| 0.08 | |||
| 2.048 | |||
| [[Regenerating]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Gold Golem}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 10 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 600 | |||
| 500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1800 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 150 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 1.2 | |||
| [[Non-living]], [[Spell damage reduction]] 85% | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Fangarm}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 5 | |||
| 12 | |||
| 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 929 | |||
| 600 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1800 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2787 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 150 | |||
| 0.083 | |||
| 1.548 | |||
| [[Flying]], [[Mind spell]] immunity, Unlimited [[retaliation]]s, [[Spellcaster]] ([[Hypnotize]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{creature comparison 'see also'}} | {{creature comparison 'see also'}} | ||
[[Category:Comparisons]] | [[Category:Comparisons]] |