Editing Tazar
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Fortress heroes}}{{Hero | {{Fortress heroes}}{{Hero | ||
| town = Fortress | | town = Fortress | ||
| class = Beastmaster | | class = Beastmaster | ||
| gender = Male | | gender = Male | ||
| race = Human | | race = Human | ||
| biography = During a six month border war with [[Krewlod]], a small force led by Tazar was able to make a stand at a [[Tatalia]]n outpost, holding off a | | biography = During a six month border war with [[Krewlod]], a small force led by Tazar was able to make a stand at a [[Tatalia]]n outpost, holding off a Krewlod force nearly five times their size for more than eight days until reinforcements arrived. | ||
| specialty = Armorer | | specialty = Armorer | ||
| s_text = Receives a 5% per level bonus to [[ | | s_text = Receives a 5% per level bonus to [[armorer]] skill percentage. | ||
| skill_1 = Advanced Armorer | | skill_1 = Advanced Armorer | ||
| oneskill = | | oneskill = | ||
Line 20: | Line 19: | ||
| nospell = | | nospell = | ||
| nowar = | | nowar = | ||
| | | min_mp = 1560 | ||
| | | max_mp = 1560 | ||
| hota_mp = 1560 | |||
| s_mp = | |||
}} | }} | ||
== | === Comparison with Offense and Archery === | ||
'''Facts''' (valid for {{hota}}): | |||
At Basic, Advanced or Expert Level, Armorer reduces all damage inflicted by 5%, 10% or 15%. | |||
Tazar | At Basic, Advanced or Expert Level, Offense increases hand-to-hand damage by 10%, 20% or 30%. | ||
At Basic, Advanced or Expert Level, Archery increases ranged damage by 10%, 25% or 50%. | |||
* 9 heroes (+ 1 campaign hero [[Roland]]) start with Armorer as a secondary skill and 3 specialize in it [[Mephala]], [Neela]] and [[Tazar]]. | |||
* 23 heroes (+ 4 campaign heroes [[Kilgor]], [[Catherine]], [[Bidley]] and [[Tark]]) start with Offense as a secondary skill and 3 specialize in it [[Crag Hack]], [Gundula]] and [[Corkes]]. | |||
* 9 heroes (+ 1 campaign hero [[Gelu]]) start with Archery as a secondary skill and 1 specialize in it [[Orrin]]. | |||
'''Notes''': | |||
* Armorer will benefit all your troops while Offense will benefit shooters less (only when they attack in melee). | |||
* Archery has the biggest bonus, but only works for shooters. Inferno, Necropolis and Fortress have 1 shooter, Tower has 3 and all other towns have 2 shooters. Probably, because the skill applies to fewer stacks in your army, the bonus is bigger to balance the skill. | |||
{ | ==== Comparison of specialty ==== | ||
Assuming Expert Level in the secondary skill, the bonus will increase to the following values at certain levels: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |||
! colspan="4" style="text-align:left;" | Bonus Percentages from Specialty | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| | |||
| Armorer | |||
| Offense | |||
| Archery | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| Base % | |||
| 15 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| Level | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 0 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 50 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 1 | |||
| 15.75 | |||
| 31.5 | |||
| 52.5 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 2 | |||
| 16.5 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 55 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 3 | |||
| 17.25 | |||
| 34.5 | |||
| 57.5 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 4 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 60 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 18.75 | |||
| 37.5 | |||
| 62.5 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 22.5 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 75 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 15 | |||
| 26.25 | |||
| 52.5 | |||
| 87.5 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 20 | |||
| 30 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 25 | |||
| 33.75 | |||
| 67.5 | |||
| 112.5 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 30 | |||
| 37.5 | |||
| 75 | |||
| 125 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 40 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 150 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 46 | |||
| 49.5 | |||
| 99 | |||
| 165 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 47 | |||
| 50.25 | |||
| 100.5 | |||
| 167.5 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 50 | |||
| 52.5 | |||
| 105 | |||
| 175 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 60 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 200 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 70 | |||
| 67.5 | |||
| 135 | |||
| 225 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 73 | |||
| 69.75 | |||
| 139.5 | |||
| 232.5 | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
| 74 | |||
| 70.5 | |||
| 141 | |||
| 235 | |||
|} | |||
{{hero 'see also'}} | |||
[[Category: Beastmasters]] | [[Category: Beastmasters]] | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |