Editing Town
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
[[Horn of the Abyss]] represents towns accurately to their level of fortification. | [[Horn of the Abyss]] represents towns accurately to their level of fortification. | ||
{{ | {| frame=box cellspacing=0 style="background-color:#{{blue 3}};" | ||
! height=30px colspan=6 style="font-size: 120%; color:white; background-color:#{{blue 2}};"| Towns on adventure map | |||
|- | |||
! height=30px | | |||
! style="padding-top:7px;" |[[File:Buildings Village Hall.gif|Village Hall|link=Village Hall]]<br>Village | |||
! style="padding-top:7px;" |[[File:Buildings Fort.gif|Fort|link=]]<br>Fort | |||
! style="padding-top:7px;" |[[File:Buildings Citadel.gif|Citadel|link=]]<br>Citadel | |||
! style="padding-top:7px;" |[[File:Buildings Castle.gif|Castle|link=]]<br>Castle | |||
! style="padding-top:7px;" |[[File:Buildings Capitol.gif|Capitol|link=Capitol]]<br>Capitol | |||
|- style="background-color:lavender;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Castle village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Castle|border=border|noname=<br>'''Castle'''}}<br>'''[[Shadow of Death|SoD]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Castle village.gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Castle fort.gif|link=]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Castle capitol.gif|link=]] | |||
|- style="background-color:aliceblue;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Castle village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Castle|border=border|noname=<br>'''Castle'''}}<br>'''[[Horn of the Abyss|HotA]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Castle village.gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Castle fort (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Castle citadel (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Castle castle (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Castle capitol (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
|- style="background-color:lavender;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Rampart village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Rampart|border=border|noname=<br>'''Rampart'''}}<br>'''[[Shadow of Death|SoD]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Rampart village.gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Rampart fort.gif|link=]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Rampart capitol.gif|link=]] | |||
|- style="background-color:aliceblue;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Rampart village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Rampart|border=border|noname=<br>'''Rampart'''}}<br>'''[[Horn of the Abyss|HotA]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Rampart village.gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Rampart fort (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Rampart citadel (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Rampart castle (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Rampart capitol (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
|- style="background-color:lavender;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Tower village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Tower|border=border|noname=<br>'''Tower'''}}<br>'''[[Shadow of Death|SoD]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Tower village.gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Tower fort.gif|link=]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Tower capitol.gif|link=]] | |||
|- style="background-color:aliceblue;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Tower village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Tower|border=border|noname=<br>'''Tower'''}}<br>'''[[Horn of the Abyss|HotA]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Tower village.gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Tower fort (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Tower citadel (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Tower castle (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Tower capitol (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
|- style="background-color:lavender;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Inferno village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Inferno|border=border|noname=<br>'''Inferno'''}}<br>'''[[Shadow of Death|SoD]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Inferno village.gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Inferno fort.gif|link=]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Inferno capitol.gif|link=]] | |||
|- style="background-color:aliceblue;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Inferno village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Inferno|border=border|noname=<br>'''Inferno'''}}<br>'''[[Horn of the Abyss|HotA]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Inferno village (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Inferno fort (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Inferno citadel (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Inferno castle (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Inferno capitol (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
|- style="background-color:lavender;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Necropolis village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Necropolis|border=border|noname=<br>'''Necropolis'''}}<br>'''[[Shadow of Death|SoD]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Necropolis village.gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Necropolis fort.gif|link=]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Necropolis capitol.gif|link=]] | |||
|- style="background-color:aliceblue;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Necropolis village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Necropolis|border=border|noname=<br>'''Necropolis'''}}<br>'''[[Horn of the Abyss|HotA]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Necropolis village.gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Necropolis fort (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Necropolis citadel (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Necropolis castle (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Necropolis capitol (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
|- style="background-color:lavender;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Dungeon village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Dungeon|border=border|noname=<br>'''Dungeon'''}}<br>'''[[Shadow of Death|SoD]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Dungeon village.gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Dungeon fort.gif|link=]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Dungeon capitol.gif|link=]] | |||
|- style="background-color:aliceblue;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Dungeon village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Dungeon|border=border|noname=<br>'''Dungeon'''}}<br>'''[[Horn of the Abyss|HotA]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Dungeon village.gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Dungeon fort (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Dungeon citadel (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Dungeon castle (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Dungeon capitol (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
|- style="background-color:lavender;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Stronghold village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Stronghold|border=border|noname=<br>'''Stronghold'''}}<br>'''[[Shadow of Death|SoD]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Stronghold village.gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Stronghold fort.gif|link=]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Stronghold capitol.gif|link=]] | |||
|- style="background-color:aliceblue;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Stronghold village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Stronghold|border=border|noname=<br>'''Stronghold'''}}<br>'''[[Horn of the Abyss|HotA]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Stronghold village.gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Stronghold fort (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Stronghold citadel (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Stronghold castle (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Stronghold capitol (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
|- style="background-color:lavender;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Fortress village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Fortress|border=border|noname=<br>'''Fortress'''}}<br>'''[[Shadow of Death|SoD]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Fortress village.gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Fortress fort.gif|link=]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Fortress capitol.gif|link=]] | |||
|- style="background-color:aliceblue;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Fortress village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Fortress|border=border|noname=<br>'''Fortress'''}}<br>'''[[Horn of the Abyss|HotA]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Fortress village.gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Fortress fort (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Fortress citadel (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Fortress castle (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Fortress capitol (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
|- style="background-color:lavender;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Conflux village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Conflux|border=border|noname=<br>'''Conflux'''}}<br>'''[[Shadow of Death|SoD]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Conflux village.gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Conflux fort.gif|link=]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Conflux capitol.gif|link=]] | |||
|- style="background-color:aliceblue;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Conflux village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Conflux|border=border|noname=<br>'''Conflux'''}}<br>'''[[Horn of the Abyss|HotA]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Conflux village (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Conflux fort (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Conflux citadel (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Conflux castle (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Conflux capitol (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
|- style="background-color:aliceblue;" | |||
| style="padding-left:5px; vertical-align:top;"| [[File:town portrait Cove village small.gif|border]]<br>{{town|Cove|border=border|noname=<br>'''Cove'''}}<br>'''[[Horn of the Abyss|HotA]]''' | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Cove village (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Cove fort (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Cove citadel (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Cove castle (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
| style="padding-bottom:16px; vertical-align:bottom;"| [[File: Adventure Map Cove capitol (HotA).gif|link=]] | |||
[[Category: Adventure Map]] | [[Category: Adventure Map]] | ||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ |