Editing Creature portraits
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
==Source files table== | ==Source files table== | ||
{| class="sortable" frame=box cellspacing=0 cellpadding=10 style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | {| class="sortable" frame=box cellspacing=0 cellpadding=10 style="background-color:#{{green 3}}; image-rendering:pixelated" | ||
!+ style="color:white; background-color:#{{green 1}};" colspan=3 | !+ style="color:white; background-color:#{{green 1}};" colspan=3 | Shadow of Death<br>Data > H3sprite.lod > TwCrPort.def > !!+ colspan=3 style="padding:0; color:white; background-color:#{{green 1}};" | Horn of the Abyss<br>Data > HotA.lod > twcrport.def | ||
|- style="text-align:left; background-color:#{{green 2}};" | |- style="text-align:left; background-color:#{{green 2}};" | ||
! height=30px class="unsortable" style="text-align:center; padding:0;" | Portrait !! style="padding:0 10;" | File name !! style="padding:0 10;" | Creature !! class="unsortable" style="text-align:center; padding:0;" | Portrait !! style="padding:0 10;" | | ! height=30px class="unsortable" style="text-align:center; padding:0;" | Portrait !! style="padding:0 10;" | File name !! style="padding:0 10;" | Creature !! class="unsortable" style="text-align:center; padding:0;" | Portrait !! style="padding:0 10;" | File name !! style="padding:0 10;" | Creature | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Pikeman portrait.gif]] || CPrL000C.pcx || [[Pikeman]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Pikeman portrait (HotA).gif]] || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Pikeman portrait.gif]] || CPrL000C.pcx || [[Pikeman]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Pikeman portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Pikeman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Halberdier portrait.gif]] || CPrL001C.pcx || [[Halberdier]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Halberdier portrait (HotA).gif]] || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Halberdier portrait.gif]] || CPrL001C.pcx || [[Halberdier]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Halberdier portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Halberdier]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Archer portrait.gif]] || CPrL002C.pcx || [[Archer]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Archer portrait.gif]] || CPrL002C.pcx || [[Archer]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Marksman portrait.gif]] || CPrL003C.pcx || [[Marksman]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Marksman portrait.gif]] || CPrL003C.pcx || [[Marksman]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Griffin portrait.gif]] || CPrL004C.pcx || [[Griffin]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Griffin portrait.gif]] || CPrL004C.pcx || [[Griffin]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Royal Griffin portrait.gif]] || CPrL005C.pcx || [[Royal Griffin]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Royal Griffin portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Royal Griffin | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Royal Griffin portrait.gif]] || CPrL005C.pcx || [[Royal Griffin]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Royal Griffin portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Royal Griffin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Swordsman portrait.gif]] || CPrL006C.pcx || [[Swordsman]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Swordsman portrait.gif]] || CPrL006C.pcx || [[Swordsman]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Crusader portrait.gif]] || CPrL007C.pcx || [[Crusader]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Crusader portrait.gif]] || CPrL007C.pcx || [[Crusader]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Monk portrait.gif]] || CPrL008C.pcx || [[Monk]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Monk portrait.gif]] || CPrL008C.pcx || [[Monk]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Zealot portrait.gif]] || CPrL009C.pcx || [[Zealot]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Zealot portrait (HotA).gif]] || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Zealot portrait.gif]] || CPrL009C.pcx || [[Zealot]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Zealot portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Zealot]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Cavalier portrait.gif]] || CPrL010C.pcx || [[Cavalier]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Cavalier portrait.gif]] || CPrL010C.pcx || [[Cavalier]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Champion portrait.gif]] || CPrL011C.pcx || [[Champion]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Champion portrait (HotA).gif]] || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Champion portrait.gif]] || CPrL011C.pcx || [[Champion]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Champion portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Champion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Angel portrait.gif]] || CPrL012C.pcx || [[Angel]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Angel portrait (HotA).gif]] || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Angel portrait.gif]] || CPrL012C.pcx || [[Angel]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Angel portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Angel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Archangel portrait.gif]] || CPrL013C.pcx || [[Archangel]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Archangel portrait (HotA).gif]] || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Archangel portrait.gif]] || CPrL013C.pcx || [[Archangel]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Archangel portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Archangel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Centaur portrait.gif]] || CPrL014R.pcx || [[Centaur]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Centaur portrait.gif]] || CPrL014R.pcx || [[Centaur]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Centaur Captain portrait.gif]] || CPrL015R.pcx || [[Centaur Captain]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Centaur Captain portrait.gif]] || CPrL015R.pcx || [[Centaur Captain]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Dwarf portrait.gif]] || CPrL016R.pcx || [[Dwarf]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Dwarf portrait (HotA).gif]] || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Dwarf portrait.gif]] || CPrL016R.pcx || [[Dwarf]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Dwarf portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Dwarf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Battle Dwarf portrait.gif]] || CPrL017R.pcx || [[Battle Dwarf]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Battle Dwarf portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Battle Dwarf | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Battle Dwarf portrait.gif]] || CPrL017R.pcx || [[Battle Dwarf]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Battle Dwarf portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Battle Dwarf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Wood Elf portrait.gif]] || CPrL018R.pcx || [[Wood Elf]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Wood Elf portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Wood Elf | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Wood Elf portrait.gif]] || CPrL018R.pcx || [[Wood Elf]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Wood Elf portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Wood Elf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Grand Elf portrait.gif]] || CPrL019R.pcx || [[Grand Elf]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Grand Elf portrait.gif]] || CPrL019R.pcx || [[Grand Elf]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Pegasus portrait.gif]] || CPrL020R.pcx || [[Pegasus]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Pegasus portrait (HotA).gif]] || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Pegasus portrait.gif]] || CPrL020R.pcx || [[Pegasus]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Pegasus portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Pegasus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Silver Pegasus portrait.gif]] || CPrL021R.pcx || [[Silver Pegasus]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Silver Pegasus portrait.gif]] || CPrL021R.pcx || [[Silver Pegasus]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Dendroid Guard portrait.gif]] || CPrL022R.pcx || [[Dendroid Guard]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Dendroid Guard portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Dendroid Guard | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Dendroid Guard portrait.gif]] || CPrL022R.pcx || [[Dendroid Guard]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Dendroid Guard portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Dendroid Guard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Dendroid Soldier portrait.gif]] || CPrL023R.pcx || [[Dendroid Soldier]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Dendroid Soldier portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Dendroid Soldier | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Dendroid Soldier portrait.gif]] || CPrL023R.pcx || [[Dendroid Soldier]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Dendroid Soldier portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Dendroid Soldier]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Unicorn portrait.gif]] || CPrL024R.pcx || [[Unicorn]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Unicorn portrait.gif]] || CPrL024R.pcx || [[Unicorn]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:War Unicorn portrait.gif]] || CPrL025R.pcx || [[War Unicorn]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:War Unicorn portrait.gif]] || CPrL025R.pcx || [[War Unicorn]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Green Dragon portrait.gif]] || CPrL026R.pcx || [[Green Dragon]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Green Dragon portrait.gif]] || CPrL026R.pcx || [[Green Dragon]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Gold Dragon portrait.gif]] || CPrL027R.pcx || [[Gold Dragon]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Gold Dragon portrait.gif]] || CPrL027R.pcx || [[Gold Dragon]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Gremlin portrait.gif]] || CPrL028T.pcx || [[Gremlin]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Gremlin portrait.gif]] || CPrL028T.pcx || [[Gremlin]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Master Gremlin portrait.gif]] || CPrL029T.pcx || [[Master Gremlin]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Master Gremlin portrait.gif]] || CPrL029T.pcx || [[Master Gremlin]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Stone Gargoyle portrait.gif]] || CPrL030T.pcx || [[Stone Gargoyle]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Stone Gargoyle portrait.gif]] || CPrL030T.pcx || [[Stone Gargoyle]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Obsidian Gargoyle portrait.gif]] || CPrL031T.pcx || [[Obsidian Gargoyle]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Obsidian Gargoyle portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Obsidian Gargoyle | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Obsidian Gargoyle portrait.gif]] || CPrL031T.pcx || [[Obsidian Gargoyle]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Obsidian Gargoyle portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Obsidian Gargoyle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Stone Golem portrait.gif]] || CPrL032T.pcx || [[Stone Golem]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Stone Golem portrait.gif]] || CPrL032T.pcx || [[Stone Golem]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Iron Golem portrait.gif]] || CPrL033T.pcx || [[Iron Golem]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Iron Golem portrait (HotA).gif]] || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Iron Golem portrait.gif]] || CPrL033T.pcx || [[Iron Golem]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Iron Golem portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Iron Golem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Mage portrait.gif]] || CPrL034T.pcx || [[Mage]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Mage portrait.gif]] || CPrL034T.pcx || [[Mage]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Arch Mage portrait.gif]] || CPrL035T.pcx || [[Arch Mage]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Arch Mage portrait.gif]] || CPrL035T.pcx || [[Arch Mage]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Genie portrait.gif]] || CPrL036T.pcx || [[Genie]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Genie portrait.gif]] || CPrL036T.pcx || [[Genie]] || || || | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Giant portrait.gif]] || CPrL040T.pcx || [[Giant]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Giant portrait.gif]] || CPrL040T.pcx || [[Giant]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Titan portrait.gif]] || CPrL041T.pcx || [[Titan]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Titan portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Titan]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Titan portrait.gif]] || CPrL041T.pcx || [[Titan]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Titan portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Titan]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Imp portrait.gif]] || CPrL042I.pcx || [[Imp]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Imp portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Imp]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Imp portrait.gif]] || CPrL042I.pcx || [[Imp]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Imp portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Imp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Familiar portrait.gif]] || CPrL043I.pcx || [[Familiar]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Familiar portrait.gif]] || CPrL043I.pcx || [[Familiar]] || || || | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Walking Dead portrait.gif]] || CPrL058N.pcx || [[Walking Dead]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Walking Dead portrait.gif]] || CPrL058N.pcx || [[Walking Dead]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Zombie portrait.gif]] || CPrL059N.pcx || [[Zombie]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Zombie portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Zombie]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Zombie portrait.gif]] || CPrL059N.pcx || [[Zombie]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Zombie portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Zombie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Wight portrait.gif]] || CPrL060N.pcx || [[Wight]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Wight portrait.gif]] || CPrL060N.pcx || [[Wight]] || || || | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Power Lich portrait.gif]] || CPrL065N.pcx || [[Power Lich]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Power Lich portrait.gif]] || CPrL065N.pcx || [[Power Lich]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Black Knight portrait.gif]] || CPrL066N.pcx || [[Black Knight]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Black Knight portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Black Knight]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Black Knight portrait.gif]] || CPrL066N.pcx || [[Black Knight]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Black Knight portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Black Knight]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Dread Knight portrait.gif]] || CPrL067N.pcx || [[Dread Knight]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Dread Knight portrait.gif]] || CPrL067N.pcx || [[Dread Knight]] || || || | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Bone Dragon portrait.gif]] || CPrL068N.pcx || [[Bone Dragon]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Bone Dragon portrait.gif]] || CPrL068N.pcx || [[Bone Dragon]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Ghost Dragon portrait.gif]] || CPrL069N.pcx || [[Ghost Dragon]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Ghost Dragon portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Ghost Dragon]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Ghost Dragon portrait.gif]] || CPrL069N.pcx || [[Ghost Dragon]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Ghost Dragon portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Ghost Dragon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Troglodyte portrait.gif]] || CPrL070D.pcx || [[Troglodyte]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Troglodyte portrait.gif]] || CPrL070D.pcx || [[Troglodyte]] || || || | ||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Manticore portrait.gif]] || CPrL080D.pcx || [[Manticore]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Manticore portrait.gif]] || CPrL080D.pcx || [[Manticore]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Scorpicore portrait.gif]] || CPrL081D.pcx || [[Scorpicore]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Scorpicore portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Scorpicore]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Scorpicore portrait.gif]] || CPrL081D.pcx || [[Scorpicore]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Scorpicore portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Scorpicore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Red Dragon portrait.gif]] || CPrL082D.pcx || [[Red Dragon]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Red Dragon portrait.gif]] || CPrL082D.pcx || [[Red Dragon]] || || || | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Wolf Raider portrait.gif]] || CPrL087S.pcx || [[Wolf Raider]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Wolf Raider portrait.gif]] || CPrL087S.pcx || [[Wolf Raider]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Orc portrait.gif]] || CPrL088S.pcx || [[Orc]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Orc portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Orc]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Orc portrait.gif]] || CPrL088S.pcx || [[Orc]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Orc portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Orc]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Orc Chieftain portrait.gif]] || CPrL089S.pcx || [[Orc Chieftain]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Orc Chieftain portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Orc Chieftain]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Orc Chieftain portrait.gif]] || CPrL089S.pcx || [[Orc Chieftain]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Orc Chieftain portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Orc Chieftain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Ogre portrait.gif]] || CPrL090S.pcx || [[Ogre]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Ogre portrait.gif]] || CPrL090S.pcx || [[Ogre]] || || || | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Roc portrait.gif]] || CPrL092S.pcx || [[Roc]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Roc portrait.gif]] || CPrL092S.pcx || [[Roc]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Thunderbird portrait.gif]] || CPrL093S.pcx || [[Thunderbird]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Thunderbird portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Thunderbird]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Thunderbird portrait.gif]] || CPrL093S.pcx || [[Thunderbird]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Thunderbird portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Thunderbird]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Cyclops portrait.gif]] || CPrL094S.pcx || [[Cyclops]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Cyclops portrait.gif]] || CPrL094S.pcx || [[Cyclops]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Cyclops King portrait.gif]] || CPrL095S.pcx || [[Cyclops King]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Cyclops King portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Cyclops King]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Cyclops King portrait.gif]] || CPrL095S.pcx || [[Cyclops King]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Cyclops King portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Cyclops King]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Behemoth portrait.gif]] || CPrL096S.pcx || [[Behemoth]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Behemoth portrait.gif]] || CPrL096S.pcx || [[Behemoth]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Ancient Behemoth portrait.gif]] || CPrL097S.pcx || [[Ancient Behemoth]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Ancient Behemoth portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Ancient Behemoth]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Ancient Behemoth portrait.gif]] || CPrL097S.pcx || [[Ancient Behemoth]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Ancient Behemoth portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Ancient Behemoth]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Gnoll portrait.gif]] || CPrL098F.pcx || [[Gnoll]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Gnoll portrait.gif]] || CPrL098F.pcx || [[Gnoll]] || || || | ||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Earth Elemental portrait.gif]] || CPrL113E.pcx || [[Earth Elemental]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Earth Elemental portrait.gif]] || CPrL113E.pcx || [[Earth Elemental]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Fire Elemental portrait.gif]] || CPrL114E.pcx || [[Fire Elemental]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Fire Elemental portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Fire Elemental]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Fire Elemental portrait.gif]] || CPrL114E.pcx || [[Fire Elemental]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Fire Elemental portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Fire Elemental]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Water Elemental portrait.gif]] || CPrL115E.pcx || [[Water Elemental]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Water Elemental portrait.gif]] || CPrL115E.pcx || [[Water Elemental]] || || || | ||
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Diamond Golem portrait.gif]] || CPrL117E.pcx || [[Diamond Golem]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Diamond Golem portrait.gif]] || CPrL117E.pcx || [[Diamond Golem]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Pixie portrait.gif]] || CPrL118E.pcx || [[Pixie]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Pixie portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Pixie]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Pixie portrait.gif]] || CPrL118E.pcx || [[Pixie]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Pixie portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Pixie]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Sprite portrait.gif]] || CPrL119E.pcx || [[Sprite]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Sprite portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Sprite]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Sprite portrait.gif]] || CPrL119E.pcx || [[Sprite]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Sprite portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Sprite]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Psychic Elemental portrait.gif]] || CPrL120E.pcx || [[Psychic Elemental]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Psychic Elemental portrait.gif]] || CPrL120E.pcx || [[Psychic Elemental]] || || || | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Energy Elemental portrait.gif]] || CPrL129E.pcx || [[Energy Elemental]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Energy Elemental portrait.gif]] || CPrL129E.pcx || [[Energy Elemental]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Firebird portrait.gif]] || CPrL130E.pcx || [[Firebird]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Firebird portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Firebird]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Firebird portrait.gif]] || CPrL130E.pcx || [[Firebird]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Firebird portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Firebird]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Phoenix portrait.gif]] || CPrL131E.pcx || [[Phoenix]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Phoenix portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Phoenix]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Phoenix portrait.gif]] || CPrL131E.pcx || [[Phoenix]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Phoenix portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Phoenix]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Azure Dragon portrait.gif]] || CPrL132N.pcx || [[Azure Dragon]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Azure Dragon portrait.gif]] || CPrL132N.pcx || [[Azure Dragon]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Crystal Dragon portrait.gif]] || CPrL133N.pcx || [[Crystal Dragon]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Crystal Dragon portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Crystal Dragon]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Crystal Dragon portrait.gif]] || CPrL133N.pcx || [[Crystal Dragon]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Crystal Dragon portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Crystal Dragon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Faerie Dragon portrait.gif]] || CPrL134N.pcx || [[Faerie Dragon]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Faerie Dragon portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Faerie Dragon]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Faerie Dragon portrait.gif]] || CPrL134N.pcx || [[Faerie Dragon]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Faerie Dragon portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Faerie Dragon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Rust Dragon portrait.gif]] || CPrL135N.pcx || [[Rust Dragon]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Rust Dragon portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Rust Dragon]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Rust Dragon portrait.gif]] || CPrL135N.pcx || [[Rust Dragon]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Rust Dragon portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Rust Dragon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Enchanter portrait.gif]] || CPrL136N.pcx || [[Enchanter]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Enchanter portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Enchanter]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Enchanter portrait.gif]] || CPrL136N.pcx || [[Enchanter]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Enchanter portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Enchanter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Sharpshooter portrait.gif]] || CPrL137N.pcx || [[Sharpshooter]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Sharpshooter portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Sharpshooter]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Sharpshooter portrait.gif]] || CPrL137N.pcx || [[Sharpshooter]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Sharpshooter portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Sharpshooter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Halfling portrait.gif]] || CPrL138N.pcx || [[Halfling]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Halfling portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Halfling]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Halfling portrait.gif]] || CPrL138N.pcx || [[Halfling]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Halfling portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Halfling]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Peasant portrait.gif]] || CPrL139N.pcx || [[Peasant]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Peasant portrait.gif]] || CPrL139N.pcx || [[Peasant]] || || || | ||
Line 287: | Line 287: | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Rogue portrait.gif]] || CPrL143N.pcx || [[Rogue]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Rogue portrait.gif]] || CPrL143N.pcx || [[Rogue]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Troll portrait.gif]] || CPrL144N.pcx || [[Troll]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Troll portrait (HotA).gif]] || [[Troll]] | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Troll portrait.gif]] || CPrL144N.pcx || [[Troll]] || Style="padding:0;" | [[File:Troll portrait (HotA).gif]] || || [[Troll]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Catapult portrait.gif]] || CPrL145M.pcx || [[Catapult]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Catapult portrait.gif]] || CPrL145M.pcx || [[Catapult]] || || || | ||
Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="padding:0;" | [[File:Ammo Cart portrait.gif]] || CPrL148M.pcx || [[Ammo Cart]] || || || | | style="padding:0;" | [[File:Ammo Cart portrait.gif]] || CPrL148M.pcx || [[Ammo Cart]] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Nymph portrait.gif]] || || [[Nymph]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Oceanid portrait.gif]] || || [[Oceanid]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Crew Mate portrait.gif]] || || [[Crew Mate]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Seaman portrait.gif]] || || [[Seaman]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Pirate portrait.gif]] || || [[Pirate]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Corsair portrait.gif]] || || [[Corsair]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Sea Dog portrait.gif]] || || [[Sea Dog]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Stormbird portrait.gif]] || || [[Stormbird]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Ayssid portrait.gif]] || || [[Ayssid]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Sea Witch portrait.gif]] || || [[Sea Witch]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Sorceress portrait.gif]] || || [[Sorceress]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Nix portrait.gif]] || || [[Nix]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Nix Warrior portrait.gif]] || || [[Nix Warrior]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Sea Serpent portrait.gif]] || || [[Sea Serpent]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Haspid portrait.gif]] || || [[Haspid]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Halfling (Factory) portrait.gif]] || || [[Halfling (Factory)]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Halfling Grenadier portrait.gif]] || || [[Halfling Grenadier]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Mechanic portrait.gif]] || || [[Mechanic]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Engineer portrait.gif]] || || [[Engineer]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Armadillo portrait.gif]] || || [[Armadillo]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Bellwether Armadillo portrait.gif]] || || [[Bellwether Armadillo]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Sandworm portrait.gif]] || || [[Sandworm]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Olgoi-Khorkhoi portrait.gif]] || || [[Olgoi-Khorkhoi]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Gunslinger portrait.gif]] || || [[Gunslinger]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Bounty Hunter portrait.gif]] || || [[Bounty Hunter]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Dreadnought portrait.gif]] || || [[Dreadnought]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Juggernaut portrait.gif]] || || [[Juggernaut]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Couatl portrait.gif]] || || [[Couatl]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Crimson Couatl portrait.gif]] || || [[Crimson Couatl]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Leprechaun portrait.gif]] || || [[Leprechaun]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Satyr portrait.gif]] || || [[Satyr]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Steel Golem portrait.gif]] || || [[Steel Golem]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || style="padding:0;" | [[File:Fangarm portrait.gif]] || || [[Fangarm]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==[[HotA]] creature portrait fixes== | ==[[HotA]] creature portrait fixes== | ||
''Click the image to see the difference.'' | |||
{{switch|switch1=[[file:Creature portraits HotA fixes (SoD).png|border|996px]]|switch2=[[file:Creature portraits HotA fixes (HotA).png|border|996px]]|style1=image-rendering:pixelated|style2=image-rendering:pixelated}} | |||
[[category: creatures|*]] | [[category: creatures|*]]{{keywords}} |