User:MurlocAggroB/Sandbox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MurlocAggroB (talk | contribs) Created page with "Heroes from other games == Ashan heroes == The following table of heroes have appeared in ''Might & Magic: Heroes VI'' and/or ''Might & Magic: Heroes VII''. Since ''Heroes VI'' was a celebration of the ''Might & Magic'' franchise's 25th anniversary, a number of popular heroes were given equivalents on Ashan. These characters are not the same as the ones in ''Heroes III'', since Ashan exists in a separate continuity. {| border cellpadding="4" class="unsortable" fram..." |
MurlocAggroB (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Heroes VI | ! Heroes VI | ||
! Heroes VII | ! Heroes VII | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |||
| [[Adelaide]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Adelaide.png]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Adelaide Heroes VI.png|90px]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |||
| [[Ajit]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Ajit.png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Hero Ajit Heroes VII.png|90px]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |||
| [[Charna]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Charna.png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Hero Charna Heroes VII.png|90px]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |||
| [[Ciele]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Ciele.png]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Ciele Heroes VI.png|90px]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Ciele Heroes VII.png|90px]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |||
| [[Darkstorn]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Darkstorn.png]] | |||
| | |||
| [[File:Hero Darkstorm Heroes VII.png|90px]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | ||
| [[Gem]] | | [[Gem]] | ||
| [[File:Hero Gem (Sorceress).png | | [[File:Hero Gem (Sorceress).png]] [[File:Hero Gem (HotA).png]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[File:Hero Gem Heroes VII.png| | | [[File:Hero Gem Heroes VII.png|90px]] | ||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |||
| [[Nymus]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Nymus.png]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Nymus Heroes VI.png|90px]] | |||
| | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{green 3}}" | |||
| [[Sephinroth]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Sephinroth.png]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Sephinroth Heroes VI.png|90px]] | |||
| [[File:Hero Sephinroth Heroes VII.png|90px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 31 May 2025
Ashan heroes
The following table of heroes have appeared in Might & Magic: Heroes VI and/or Might & Magic: Heroes VII. Since Heroes VI was a celebration of the Might & Magic franchise's 25th anniversary, a number of popular heroes were given equivalents on Ashan. These characters are not the same as the ones in Heroes III, since Ashan exists in a separate continuity.
| Heroes from Ashan | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Heroes III | Heroes VI | Heroes VII | |||
| Adelaide |
|
|||||
| Ajit |
|
|||||
| Charna |
|
|||||
| Ciele |
|
|||||
| Darkstorn |
|
|||||
| Gem |
|
|||||
| Nymus |
|
|||||
| Sephinroth |
|
|||||








