Editing Comparison of Level 1 Creatures
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Tabular Overview === | === Tabular Overview === | ||
Here a tabular overview of all level 1 creatures. | Here a tabular overview of all level 1 creatures. Neutral creatures are not accounted for in the averages. | ||
=== Level 1 unit comparison === | === Level 1 unit comparison === | ||
{{ | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="color:darkgoldenrod;" | ||
{{ | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#182a5b; vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
! Name | |||
! Town | |||
! Lvl | |||
! Att | |||
! Def | |||
! Dmg- | |||
! Dmg+ | |||
! HP | |||
! Spd | |||
! Gr | |||
! Max<br>Gr | |||
! AI<br>Val | |||
! {{gold}} Cost | |||
! Max Gr<br>{{gold}} cost | |||
! Max Gr<br>AI Val | |||
! Max Gr<br>Total HP | |||
! HP<br>per {{gold}} | |||
! AI Val<br>per {{gold}} | |||
! Special | |||
|- | |||
! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> | |||
{{ | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Pikeman}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Castle|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 28 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 60 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Immune to [[jousting]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Centaur}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 28 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 70 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Gremlin}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 32 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 30 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Imp}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 48 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 50 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Skeleton}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 60 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Undead]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Troglodyte}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 35 | |||
| 59 | |||
| 50 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Immunity|Immune]] to [[blind]], Immune to [[Petrify|petrification]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Goblin}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 38 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 40 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Gnoll}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 50 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Pixie}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 20 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 25 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Flying]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Nymph}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Cove|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 32 | |||
| 57 | |||
| 35 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Flying|Teleporting]], [[Immunity|Immune]] to [[Ice Bolt]] and [[Frost Ring]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | |- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | ||
Line 21: | Line 241: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | |||
*[[Horn of the Abyss (Documentation)#Creatures]] | |||
*[[Horn of the Abyss (Documentation)#Town Gameplay]] | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Miscellaneous]]{{keywords}} |