Editing Comparison of Level 1 Creatures
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=== Tabular Overview === | === Tabular Overview === | ||
Here a tabular overview of all level 1 creatures. | Here a tabular overview of all level 1 creatures. Neutral creatures are not accounted for in the averages. | ||
=== Level 1 unit comparison === | === Level 1 unit comparison === | ||
{{ | {| class="sortable wikitable" style="color:darkgoldenrod;" | ||
{{ | |- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#182a5b; vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
! Name | |||
! Town | |||
! Lvl | |||
! Att | |||
! Def | |||
! Dmg- | |||
! Dmg+ | |||
! HP | |||
! Spd | |||
! Gr | |||
! Max<br>Gr | |||
! AI<br>Val | |||
! {{gold}} Cost | |||
! Max Gr<br>{{gold}} cost | |||
! Max Gr<br>AI Val | |||
! Max Gr<br>Total HP | |||
! HP<br>per {{gold}} | |||
! AI Val<br>per {{gold}} | |||
! Special | |||
|- | |||
! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> !! <br> | |||
{{ | |- | ||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Pikeman}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Castle|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 28 | |||
| 80 | |||
| 60 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1680 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2240 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 280 | |||
| 0.167 | |||
| 1.333 | |||
| Immune to [[jousting]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Centaur}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 28 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 70 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1960 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2800 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 224 | |||
| 0.114 | |||
| 1.429 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Gremlin}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 32 | |||
| 44 | |||
| 30 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 960 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1408 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 128 | |||
| 0.133 | |||
| 1.467 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Imp}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 38 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 50 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1900 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1900 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 152 | |||
| 0.08 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Skeleton}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 60 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1800 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1800 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 180 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
| [[Undead]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Troglodyte}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 35 | |||
| 59 | |||
| 50 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1750 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2065 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 175 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 1.18 | |||
| [[Immunity|Immune]] to [[blind]], Immune to [[Petrify|petrification]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Goblin}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 38 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 40 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1520 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2280 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 190 | |||
| 0.125 | |||
| 1.5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Gnoll}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| 56 | |||
| 50 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1680 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 180 | |||
| 0.12 | |||
| 1.12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Pixie}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 20 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 55 | |||
| 25 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1250 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2750 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 150 | |||
| 0.12 | |||
| 2.2 | |||
| [[Flying]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Nymph}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Cove|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 32 | |||
| 57 | |||
| 35 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1120 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1824 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 128 | |||
| 0.114 | |||
| 1.629 | |||
| [[Flying|Teleporting]], [[Immunity|Immune]] to [[Ice Bolt]] and [[Frost Ring]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Halfling}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Factory|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| ?? | |||
| 40 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1200 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | ???? | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 120 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| ??? | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots), Always have +1 [[luck]] | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | |- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | ||
Line 21: | Line 262: | ||
| | | | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 3. | | 3.72 | ||
| 3. | | 3.09 | ||
| 1. | | 1.18 | ||
| 2. | | 2.55 | ||
| 5. | | 5.36 | ||
| 4.9 | | 4.9 | ||
| 14. | | 14.82 | ||
| | | 34.64 | ||
| | | 62.1 | ||
| 46 | | 46 | ||
| | | 1594 | ||
| | | 2124.7 | ||
| | | 177 | ||
| 0. | | 0.115 | ||
| 1. | | 1.386 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Halberdier}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Castle|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1+ | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 28 | |||
| 115 | |||
| 75 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2100 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3220 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 280 | |||
| 0.133 | |||
| 1.533 | |||
| Immune to [[jousting]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Centaur Captain}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Rampart|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1+ | |||
| 6 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 28 | |||
| 138 | |||
| 90 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2520 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3864 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 280 | |||
| 0.111 | |||
| 1.533 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Master Gremlin}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Tower|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1+ | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 32 | |||
| 66 | |||
| 40 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1280 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2112 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 128 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 1.65 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (8 shots) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Familiar}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Inferno|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1+ | |||
| 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 38 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 60 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2280 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2280 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 152 | |||
| 0.067 | |||
| 1.0 | |||
| [[Magic channel]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Skeleton Warrior}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Necropolis|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1+ | |||
| 6 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| 85 | |||
| 70 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2100 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2550 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 180 | |||
| 0.086 | |||
| 1.214 | |||
| [[Undead]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Infernal Troglodyte}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Dungeon|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1+ | |||
| 5 | |||
| 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 35 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 65 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2275 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2940 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 210 | |||
| 0.092 | |||
| 1.292 | |||
| [[Immunity|Immune]] to [[blind]], Immune to [[Petrify|petrification]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Hobgoblin}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Stronghold|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1+ | |||
| 5 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 38 | |||
| 78 | |||
| 50 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1900 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2964 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 190 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 1.56 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Gnoll Marauder}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Fortress|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1+ | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| 90 | |||
| 70 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2100 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2700 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 180 | |||
| 0.086 | |||
| 1.286 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Sprite}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Conflux|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1+ | |||
| 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 20 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 50 | |||
| 95 | |||
| 30 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1500 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 4750 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 150 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 3.167 | |||
| [[Flying]], No enemy [[retaliation]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Oceanid}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Cove|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1+ | |||
| 6 | |||
| 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 32 | |||
| 75 | |||
| 45 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1440 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2400 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 128 | |||
| 0.089 | |||
| 1.667 | |||
| [[Flying|Teleporting]], [[Immunity|Immune]] to [[Ice Bolt]] and [[Frost Ring]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Halfling Grenadier}} {{withhota}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Factory|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1+ | |||
| 5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 30 | |||
| ?? | |||
| 60 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1800 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | ???? | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 120 | |||
| 0.067 | |||
| ??? | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots), Always have +1 [[luck]], Ranged attack ignores 20% of enemy's defense skill | |||
|- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | |- style="background-color:#FFE699;" | ||
Line 55: | Line 515: | ||
| 1+ | | 1+ | ||
| 4.8 | | 4.8 | ||
| 3. | | 3.9 | ||
| 1. | | 1.3 | ||
| 2.7 | | 2.7 | ||
| 5. | | 5.8 | ||
| 6.4 | | 6.4 | ||
| 14.8 | | 14.8 | ||
| | | 35.1 | ||
| | | 88.6 | ||
| 59.5 | | 59.5 | ||
| | | 2009.5 | ||
| | | 3038 | ||
| | | 191.8 | ||
| 0. | | 0.096 | ||
| 1. | | 1.59 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Peasant}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 1 | |||
| 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 25 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 25 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 250 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 375 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 25 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 1.5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{Cn|Halfling}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | {{town|Neutral|noname=}} | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 15 | |||
| 75 | |||
| 40 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 600 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 1125 | |||
| style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | 60 | |||
| 0.1 | |||
| 1.875 | |||
| [[Ranged]] (24 shots), Always have +1 [[luck]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{creature comparison 'see also'}} | {{creature comparison 'see also'}} | ||
[[Category:Comparisons]] | [[Category:Comparisons]] |