Editing Terek
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
}}{{end of user commentary}} | }}{{end of user commentary}} | ||
{{ | '''Speed of Stronghold creatures with normal Haste and Terek's Haste:''' | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#BFBFBF;" | |||
! Name | |||
! Level | |||
! Speed | |||
! style="background-color:#9BC2E6;" | Basic Haste | |||
! style="background-color:#9BC2E6;" | Adv./Expert Haste | |||
! style="background-color:#A9D08E;" | Terek Basic Haste | |||
! style="background-color:#A9D08E;" | Terek Adv./Expert Haste | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Thunderbird }} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 5+ | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 16 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 15 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 17 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Ancient Behemoth}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 7+ | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Wolf Raider}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 2+ | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 14 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 16 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Cyclops King}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 6+ | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Hobgoblin}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 1+ | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 13 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 15 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Roc }} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 13 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Wolf Rider}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 2 | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 12 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 14 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Cyclops }} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Behemoth}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 6 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 11 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Goblin}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 1 | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 11 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 13 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Orc Chieftain}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 3+ | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Ogre Mage}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 4+ | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 5 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 8 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 10 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 12 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Orc }} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 3 | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 11 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Cn|Ogre}} | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#F2F2F2;" | 4 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 7 | |||
| style="background-color:#DDEBF7;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 9 | |||
| style="background-color:#E2EFDA;" | 11 | |||
|} | |||
Β | |||
'''Changed turn order for Terek:''' | |||
* Now: [[Wolf Raider]]s will go right after the [[Thunderbird]]s, and then it is the [[Hobgoblin]]s turn. | |||
* Before: [[Ancient Behemoth]]s go second followed by the [[Cyclops King]]s (Need to place the Cyclops Kings above the Wolf Raiders for this to work). | |||
This is somewhat less good if you need to strike immediately: | |||
* Wolf Raiders are fragile (but deal a tremendous amount of damage), so they should never attack first if there will be retaliation. | |||
* Hobgoblins can also deal out a lot of damage but are fragile as well. | |||
* Only the Thunderbirds go before Wolf Raiders and Hobgoblins, so at least one of the two "fragile" stacks will get a retaliation if there is one. | |||
* This may protect your Behemoths, but leads probably to more losses on your side. | |||
* Without Terek, you can always strike first with your Ancient Behemoths to protect the Wolf Raiders and the Cyclops Kings can weaken a stack for the Hobgoblins. | |||
If you wait with all your creatures in the first round, then this new order is a lot better: | |||
* Wolf Raiders and Hobgoblins now go second and third-last. | |||
* Without Terek they would go before your Behemoths. | |||
Β | |||
{{hero 'see also'|style=}} | |||