Horde building: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Picture | ! Picture | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Cost | |||
! Creature | ! Creature | ||
! Growth | ! Growth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Adventure Map Castle | | {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Castle capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Castle capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Castle]] | ||
| [[File:Castle Griffin Bastion.gif]] | | [[File:Castle Griffin Bastion.gif]] | ||
| [[Griffin Bastion]] | | [[Griffin Bastion]] | ||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Griffin}}<br>{{Cn|Royal Griffin}} | | style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Griffin}}<br>{{Cn|Royal Griffin}} | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Adventure Map Rampart | | rowspan=2 | {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Rampart capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Rampart capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Rampart]] | ||
| [[File:Rampart Miners' Guild.gif]] | | [[File:Rampart Miners' Guild.gif]] | ||
| [[Miners' Guild]] | | [[Miners' Guild]] | ||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Dwarf}}<br>{{Cn|Battle Dwarf}} | | style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Dwarf}}<br>{{Cn|Battle Dwarf}} | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 29: | ||
| [[File:Rampart Dendroid Saplings.gif]] | | [[File:Rampart Dendroid Saplings.gif]] | ||
| [[Dendroid Saplings]] | | [[Dendroid Saplings]] | ||
| 2000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Dendroid Guard}}<br>{{swh|{{Cn|Dendroid Soldier|image=Dendroid Soldier (HotA)}}|{{Cn|Dendroid Soldier}}|noicon=}} | | style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Dendroid Guard}}<br>{{swh|{{Cn|Dendroid Soldier|image=Dendroid Soldier (HotA)}}|{{Cn|Dendroid Soldier}}|noicon=}} | ||
| +2 | | +2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Adventure Map Tower | | {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Tower capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Tower capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Tower]] | ||
| [[File:Tower Sculptor's Wings.gif]] | | [[File:Tower Sculptor's Wings.gif]] | ||
| [[Sculptor's Wings]] | | [[Sculptor's Wings]] | ||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Stone Gargoyle}}<br>{{Cn|Obsidian Gargoyle}} | | style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Stone Gargoyle}}<br>{{Cn|Obsidian Gargoyle}} | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | | | rowspan=2 | {{swh|noicon=|{{watchable|Adventure Map Inferno capitol (HotA).webp|height=64px}}|{{watchable|Adventure Map Inferno capitol.webp|height=64px}}}}<p>[[Inferno]] | ||
| [[File:Inferno Birthing Pool.gif]] | | [[File:Inferno Birthing Pool.gif]] | ||
| [[Birthing Pool]] | | [[Birthing Pool]] | ||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Imp}}<br>{{Cn|Familiar}} | | style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Imp}}<br>{{Cn|Familiar}} | ||
| +8 | | +8 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 52: | ||
| [[File:Inferno Cages.gif]] | | [[File:Inferno Cages.gif]] | ||
| [[Cages]] | | [[Cages]] | ||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Hell Hound}}<br>{{Cn|Cerberus}} | | style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Hell Hound}}<br>{{Cn|Cerberus}} | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Adventure Map Necropolis | | {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Necropolis capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Necropolis capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Necropolis]] | ||
| [[File:Necropolis Unearthed Graves.gif]] | | [[File:Necropolis Unearthed Graves.gif]] | ||
| [[Unearthed Graves]] | | [[Unearthed Graves]] | ||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Skeleton}}<br>{{Cn|Skeleton Warrior}} | | style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Skeleton}}<br>{{Cn|Skeleton Warrior}} | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Adventure Map Dungeon | | {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Dungeon capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Dungeon capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Dungeon]] | ||
| [[File:Dungeon Mushroom Rings.gif]] | | [[File:Dungeon Mushroom Rings.gif]] | ||
| [[Mushroom Rings]] | | [[Mushroom Rings]] | ||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Troglodyte}}<br>{{Cn|Infernal Troglodyte}} | | style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Troglodyte}}<br>{{Cn|Infernal Troglodyte}} | ||
| +7 | | +7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Adventure Map Stronghold | | {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Stronghold capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Stronghold capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Stronghold]] | ||
| [[File:Stronghold Mess Hall.gif]] | | [[File:Stronghold Mess Hall.gif]] | ||
| [[Mess Hall]] | | [[Mess Hall]] | ||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Goblin}}<br>{{Cn|Hobgoblin}} | | style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Goblin}}<br>{{Cn|Hobgoblin}} | ||
| +8 | | +8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{swh|noicon=|{{watchable|Adventure Map Fortress capitol (HotA).webp|height=64px}}|{{watchable|Adventure Map Fortress capitol.webp|height=64px}}}}<p>[[Fortress]] | ||
| [[File:Fortress Captain's Quarters.gif]] | | [[File:Fortress Captain's Quarters.gif]] | ||
| [[Captain's Quarters]] | | [[Captain's Quarters]] | ||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Gnoll}}<br>{{Cn|Gnoll Marauder}} | | style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Gnoll}}<br>{{Cn|Gnoll Marauder}} | ||
| +6 | | +6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Adventure Map Conflux | | rowspan=2 | {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Conflux capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Conflux capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Conflux]] | ||
| [[File:Conflux Garden of Life.gif]] | | [[File:Conflux Garden of Life.gif]] | ||
| [[Garden of Life]] | | [[Garden of Life]] | ||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Pixie}}<br>{{Cn|Sprite}} | | style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Pixie}}<br>{{Cn|Sprite}} | ||
| +10 | | +10 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 99: | ||
| [[File:Conflux Vault of Ashes.gif]] | | [[File:Conflux Vault of Ashes.gif]] | ||
| [[Vault of Ashes]]{{-wh}} | | [[Vault of Ashes]]{{-wh}} | ||
| 5 {{M}}<br>5000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Firebird}}<br>{{Cn|Phoenix}} | | style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Firebird}}<br>{{Cn|Phoenix}} | ||
| +1 | | +1 | ||
|- class="onlyhota" | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Adventure Map Cove | | rowspan=2 | [[File:Adventure Map Cove capitol.webp|Cove|link=Cove|x64px]]<p>[[Cove]]{{-wh}} | ||
| [[File:Cove Pub.gif]] | | [[File:Cove Pub.gif]] | ||
| [[Pub]] | | [[Pub]] | ||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Crew Mate}}<br>{{Cn|Seaman}} | | style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Crew Mate}}<br>{{Cn|Seaman}} | ||
| +4 | | +4 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 114: | ||
| [[File:Cove Roost.gif]] | | [[File:Cove Roost.gif]] | ||
| [[Roost]] | | [[Roost]] | ||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Stormbird}}<br>{{Cn|Ayssid}} | | style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Stormbird}}<br>{{Cn|Ayssid}} | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
|- class="onlyhota" | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| | | {{watchable|Adventure Map Factory capitol.webp|height=64px}}<p>[[Factory]]{{-wh}} | ||
| [[File:Factory Pen.gif]] | | [[File:Factory Pen.gif]] | ||
| [[Pen]] | | [[Pen]] | ||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Armadillo}}<br>{{Cn|Bellwether Armadillo}} | | style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Armadillo}}<br>{{Cn|Bellwether Armadillo}} | ||
| +3 | | +3 | ||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| [[File:Adventure Map Bulwark capitol.webp|Bulwark|link=Bulwark|x64px]]<p>[[Bulwark]]{{-wh}} | |||
| [[File:Hay Bins.gif]] | |||
| [[Hay Bins]] | |||
| 2000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Mammoth (HotA)|name=Mammoth}}<br>{{Cn|War Mammoth}} | |||
| +1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 170: | ||
|- class="onlyhota" | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| {{Town|Factory|noname=}} || || || +3 || || || || | | {{Town|Factory|noname=}} || || || +3 || || || || | ||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{Town|Bulwark|noname=}} || || || || || || +1 || | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Horde buildings|*]] | [[Category:Horde buildings|*]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:42, 3 January 2026
| Town | Picture | Name | Cost | Creature | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Griffin Bastion | 1000 |
+3 | ||
|
Miners' Guild | 1000 |
+4 | ||
|
Dendroid Saplings | 2000 |
+2 | ||
|
Sculptor's Wings | 1000 |
+4 | ||
| Media:Adventure Map Inferno capitol (HotA).webpMedia:Adventure Map Inferno capitol.webp |
|
Birthing Pool | 1000 |
+8 | |
|
Cages | 1000 |
+3 | ||
|
Unearthed Graves | 1000 |
+6 | ||
|
Mushroom Rings | 1000 |
+7 | ||
|
Mess Hall | 1000 |
+8 | ||
| Media:Adventure Map Fortress capitol (HotA).webpMedia:Adventure Map Fortress capitol.webp |
|
Captain's Quarters | 1000 |
+6 | |
|
Garden of Life | 1000 |
+10 | ||
|
Vault of Ashes |
5 5000 |
+1 | ||
|
Pub | 1000 |
+4 | ||
|
Roost | 1000 |
+3 | ||
| Media:Adventure Map Factory capitol.webp |
|
Pen | 1000 |
+3 | |
| File:Hay Bins.gif | Hay Bins | 2000 |
+1 |
A Horde building is a special building which increases weekly growth of particular creatures in that town.
| Town | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3 | |||||||
| +4 | +2 | ||||||
| +4 | |||||||
| +8 | +3 | ||||||
| +6 | |||||||
| +7 | |||||||
| +8 | |||||||
| +6 | |||||||
| +10 | +1 | ||||||
| +4 | +3 | ||||||
| +3 | |||||||
| +1 |














