Horde building: Difference between revisions

From Heroes 3 wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
! Picture
! Picture
! Name
! Name
! Cost
! Creature
! Creature
! Growth
! Growth


|-
|-
| [[File:Adventure Map Castle fort.gif|x75px|Castle|link=Castle]]  
| {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Castle capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Castle capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Castle]]
| [[File:Castle Griffin Bastion.gif]]
| [[File:Castle Griffin Bastion.gif]]
| [[Griffin Bastion]]
| [[Griffin Bastion]]
| 1000 {{G}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Griffin}}<br>{{Cn|Royal Griffin}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Griffin}}<br>{{Cn|Royal Griffin}}
| +3
| +3


|-
|-
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Adventure Map Rampart fort.gif|x75px|Rampart|link=Rampart]]
| rowspan=2 | {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Rampart capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Rampart capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Rampart]]
| [[File:Rampart Miners' Guild.gif]]
| [[File:Rampart Miners' Guild.gif]]
| [[Miners' Guild]]
| [[Miners' Guild]]
| 1000 {{G}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Dwarf}}<br>{{Cn|Battle Dwarf}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Dwarf}}<br>{{Cn|Battle Dwarf}}
| +4
| +4
Line 26: Line 29:
| [[File:Rampart Dendroid Saplings.gif]]
| [[File:Rampart Dendroid Saplings.gif]]
| [[Dendroid Saplings]]
| [[Dendroid Saplings]]
| 2000 {{G}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Dendroid Guard}}<br>{{swh|{{Cn|Dendroid Soldier|image=Dendroid Soldier (HotA)}}|{{Cn|Dendroid Soldier}}|noicon=}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Dendroid Guard}}<br>{{swh|{{Cn|Dendroid Soldier|image=Dendroid Soldier (HotA)}}|{{Cn|Dendroid Soldier}}|noicon=}}
| +2
| +2


|-
|-
| [[File:Adventure Map Tower fort.gif|x75px|Tower|link=Tower]]
| {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Tower capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Tower capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Tower]]
| [[File:Tower Sculptor's Wings.gif]]
| [[File:Tower Sculptor's Wings.gif]]
| [[Sculptor's Wings]]
| [[Sculptor's Wings]]
| 1000 {{G}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Stone Gargoyle}}<br>{{Cn|Obsidian Gargoyle}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Stone Gargoyle}}<br>{{Cn|Obsidian Gargoyle}}
| +4
| +4


|-
|-
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Adventure Map Inferno fort.gif|x75px|Inferno|link=Inferno]]
| rowspan=2 | {{swh|noicon=|{{watchable|Adventure Map Inferno capitol (HotA).webp|height=64px}}|{{watchable|Adventure Map Inferno capitol.webp|height=64px}}}}<p>[[Inferno]]
| [[File:Inferno Birthing Pool.gif]]
| [[File:Inferno Birthing Pool.gif]]
| [[Birthing Pool]]
| [[Birthing Pool]]
| 1000 {{G}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Imp}}<br>{{Cn|Familiar}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Imp}}<br>{{Cn|Familiar}}
| +8
| +8
Line 46: Line 52:
| [[File:Inferno Cages.gif]]
| [[File:Inferno Cages.gif]]
| [[Cages]]
| [[Cages]]
| 1000 {{G}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Hell Hound}}<br>{{Cn|Cerberus}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Hell Hound}}<br>{{Cn|Cerberus}}
| +3
| +3


|-
|-
| [[File:Adventure Map Necropolis fort.gif|x75px|Necropolis|link=Necropolis]]
| {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Necropolis capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Necropolis capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Necropolis]]
| [[File:Necropolis Unearthed Graves.gif]]
| [[File:Necropolis Unearthed Graves.gif]]
| [[Unearthed Graves]]
| [[Unearthed Graves]]
| 1000 {{G}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Skeleton}}<br>{{Cn|Skeleton Warrior}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Skeleton}}<br>{{Cn|Skeleton Warrior}}
| +6
| +6


|-
|-
| [[File:Adventure Map Dungeon fort.gif|x75px|Dungeon|link=Dungeon]]
| {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Dungeon capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Dungeon capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Dungeon]]
| [[File:Dungeon Mushroom Rings.gif]]
| [[File:Dungeon Mushroom Rings.gif]]
| [[Mushroom Rings]]
| [[Mushroom Rings]]
| 1000 {{G}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Troglodyte}}<br>{{Cn|Infernal Troglodyte}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Troglodyte}}<br>{{Cn|Infernal Troglodyte}}
| +7
| +7


|-
|-
| [[File:Adventure Map Stronghold fort.gif|x75px|Stronghold|link=Stronghold]]
| {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Stronghold capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Stronghold capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Stronghold]]
| [[File:Stronghold Mess Hall.gif]]
| [[File:Stronghold Mess Hall.gif]]
| [[Mess Hall]]
| [[Mess Hall]]
| 1000 {{G}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Goblin}}<br>{{Cn|Hobgoblin}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Goblin}}<br>{{Cn|Hobgoblin}}
| +8
| +8


|-
|-
| [[File:Adventure Map Fortress fort.gif|x75px|Fortress|link=Fortress]]
| {{swh|noicon=|{{watchable|Adventure Map Fortress capitol (HotA).webp|height=64px}}|{{watchable|Adventure Map Fortress capitol.webp|height=64px}}}}<p>[[Fortress]]
| [[File:Fortress Captain's Quarters.gif]]
| [[File:Fortress Captain's Quarters.gif]]
| [[Captain's Quarters]]
| [[Captain's Quarters]]
| 1000 {{G}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Gnoll}}<br>{{Cn|Gnoll Marauder}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Gnoll}}<br>{{Cn|Gnoll Marauder}}
| +6
| +6


|-
|-
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Adventure Map Conflux fort.gif|x75px|Conflux|link=Conflux]]
| rowspan=2 | {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Conflux capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Conflux capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Conflux]]
| [[File:Conflux Garden of Life.gif]]
| [[File:Conflux Garden of Life.gif]]
| [[Garden of Life]]
| [[Garden of Life]]
| 1000 {{G}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Pixie}}<br>{{Cn|Sprite}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Pixie}}<br>{{Cn|Sprite}}
| +10
| +10
Line 87: Line 99:
| [[File:Conflux Vault of Ashes.gif]]
| [[File:Conflux Vault of Ashes.gif]]
| [[Vault of Ashes]]{{-wh}}
| [[Vault of Ashes]]{{-wh}}
| 5 {{M}}<br>5000 {{G}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Firebird}}<br>{{Cn|Phoenix}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Firebird}}<br>{{Cn|Phoenix}}
| +1
| +1


|- class="onlyhota"
|- class="onlyhota"
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Adventure Map Cove fort (HotA).gif|x75px|Cove|link=Cove]]<br/>{{wh}}
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Adventure Map Cove capitol.webp|Cove|link=Cove|x64px]]<p>[[Cove]]{{-wh}}
| [[File:Cove Pub.gif]]
| [[File:Cove Pub.gif]]
| [[Pub]]
| [[Pub]]
| 1000 {{G}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Crew Mate}}<br>{{Cn|Seaman}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Crew Mate}}<br>{{Cn|Seaman}}
| +4
| +4
Line 100: Line 114:
| [[File:Cove Roost.gif]]
| [[File:Cove Roost.gif]]
| [[Roost]]
| [[Roost]]
| 1000 {{G}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Stormbird}}<br>{{Cn|Ayssid}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Stormbird}}<br>{{Cn|Ayssid}}
| +3
| +3


|- class="onlyhota"
|- class="onlyhota"
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Adventure Map Factory fort (HotA).gif|x75px|Factory|link=Factory]]<br/>{{wh}}
| {{watchable|Adventure Map Factory capitol.webp|height=64px}}<p>[[Factory]]{{-wh}}
| [[File:Factory Pen.gif]]
| [[File:Factory Pen.gif]]
| [[Pen]]
| [[Pen]]
| 1000 {{G}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Armadillo}}<br>{{Cn|Bellwether Armadillo}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Armadillo}}<br>{{Cn|Bellwether Armadillo}}
| +3
| +3
|- class="onlyhota"
| [[File:Adventure Map Bulwark capitol.webp|Bulwark|link=Bulwark|x64px]]<p>[[Bulwark]]{{-wh}}
| [[File:Hay Bins.gif]]
| [[Hay Bins]]
| 2000 {{G}}
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Mammoth (HotA)|name=Mammoth}}<br>{{Cn|War Mammoth}}
| +1


|}
|}
Line 146: Line 170:
|- class="onlyhota"
|- class="onlyhota"
| {{Town|Factory|noname=}} || || || +3 || || || ||
| {{Town|Factory|noname=}} || || || +3 || || || ||
|- class="onlyhota"
| {{Town|Bulwark|noname=}} || || || || || || +1 ||
|}
|}


[[Category:Horde buildings|*]]
[[Category:Horde buildings|*]]

Latest revision as of 20:42, 3 January 2026

Buildings
Halls
Village Hall
Town Hall
City Hall
Capitol
Fortifications
Fort
Citadel
Castle
Common
Blacksmith
Mage Guild
Marketplace
Resource Silo
Tavern
Specific
Artifact Merchants
Shipyard
Horde buildings
Grail buildings
Towns
Castle Rampart Tower
Inferno Necropolis Dungeon
Stronghold Fortress Conflux
Cove Factory Bulwark
Town Picture Name Cost Creature Growth

Castle

Griffin Bastion 1000 Gold GriffinGriffin Griffin
Royal GriffinRoyal Griffin Royal Griffin
+3

Rampart

Miners' Guild 1000 Gold DwarfDwarf Dwarf
Battle DwarfBattle Dwarf Battle Dwarf
+4
Dendroid Saplings 2000 Gold Dendroid GuardDendroid Guard Dendroid Guard
Dendroid SoldierDendroid Soldier Dendroid SoldierDendroid SoldierDendroid Soldier Dendroid Soldier
+2

Tower

Sculptor's Wings 1000 Gold Stone GargoyleStone Gargoyle Stone Gargoyle
Obsidian GargoyleObsidian Gargoyle Obsidian Gargoyle
+4
Media:Adventure Map Inferno capitol (HotA).webpMedia:Adventure Map Inferno capitol.webp

Inferno

Birthing Pool 1000 Gold ImpImp Imp
FamiliarFamiliar Familiar
+8
Cages 1000 Gold Hell HoundHell Hound Hell Hound
CerberusCerberus Cerberus
+3

Necropolis

Unearthed Graves 1000 Gold SkeletonSkeleton Skeleton
Skeleton WarriorSkeleton Warrior Skeleton Warrior
+6

Dungeon

Mushroom Rings 1000 Gold TroglodyteTroglodyte Troglodyte
Infernal TroglodyteInfernal Troglodyte Infernal Troglodyte
+7

Stronghold

Mess Hall 1000 Gold GoblinGoblin Goblin
HobgoblinHobgoblin Hobgoblin
+8
Media:Adventure Map Fortress capitol (HotA).webpMedia:Adventure Map Fortress capitol.webp

Fortress

Captain's Quarters 1000 Gold GnollGnoll Gnoll
Gnoll MarauderGnoll Marauder Gnoll Marauder
+6

Conflux

Garden of Life 1000 Gold PixiePixie Pixie
SpriteSprite Sprite
+10
Vault of Ashes Horn of the Abyss 5 Mercury
5000 Gold
FirebirdFirebird Firebird
PhoenixPhoenix Phoenix
+1
Cove

Cove Horn of the Abyss

Pub 1000 Gold Crew MateCrew Mate Crew Mate
SeamanSeaman Seaman
+4
Roost 1000 Gold StormbirdStormbird Stormbird
AyssidAyssid Ayssid
+3
Media:Adventure Map Factory capitol.webp

Factory Horn of the Abyss

Pen 1000 Gold ArmadilloArmadillo Armadillo
Bellwether ArmadilloBellwether Armadillo Bellwether Armadillo
+3
Bulwark

Bulwark Horn of the Abyss

File:Hay Bins.gif Hay Bins 2000 Gold Mammoth (HotA)Mammoth (HotA) Mammoth
War MammothWar Mammoth War Mammoth
+1

A Horde building is a special building which increases weekly growth of particular creatures in that town.

Horde Growth per Creature Level
Town 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
+3
+4 +2
+4
+8 +3
+6
+7
+8
+6
+10 +1
+4 +3
+3
+1