User:Turnam: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "Random bits for fun. Resource specialties and Estate as a starting skill across the factions: {| class="wikitable" ! Town !! {{M}} !! {{S}} !! {{C}} !! {{Gem}} !! 350 {{G}} !! Estates |- | {{town|Castle}} || || || || || {{Hn|Caitlin|0=}} || {{Hn|Cuthbert|0=}} {{Hn|Lord Haart|0=}} |- | {{town|Rampart}} || || || || || {{Hn|Jenova|0=}} || |- | {{town|Tower}} || {{Hn|Rissa|0=}} || || || || {{Hn|Aine|0=}} || |- | {{town|Inferno}} || || {{Hn|Calid|0=}} || || || {{Hn|Octavia|..." |
vanilla map editor terrain-specific objects |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Fortress feels left out. :p It kind of makes sense that it'd be one of the poorest factions... | Fortress feels left out. :p It kind of makes sense that it'd be one of the poorest factions... | ||
Terrain-specific map objects. (Only interactive ones, not trees and mountains and lakes and stuff.) Order is map editor's, not lexicographical. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Object !! Dirt !! Sand !! Grass !! Snow !! Swamp !! Rough !! Sub. !! Lava !! Water | |||
|- | |||
| Lean To || || || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Abandoned Mine || Y || Y || YY || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Alchemist's Lab || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Crystal Cavern || Y || Y || YY || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Gem Pond || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Mine || Y || Y || YY || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Ore Pit || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Sawmill || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Sulfur Dune || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Windmill || || || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Water Wheel || Y || || Y || Y || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Campfire || || Y || || Y || || || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Swan Pond || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Fountain of Fortune || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Faerie Ring || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mystical Garden || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Fountain of Youth || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Crypt || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hill Fort || Y || || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Wagon || || || || || || Y || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Spring || || || || || || Y || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Buoy || || || || || || || || || Y | |||
|- | |||
| Boat || || || || || || || || || Y | |||
|- | |||
| Ocean Bottle || || || || || || || || || Y | |||
|- | |||
| Sea Chest || || || || || || || || || Y | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographer || || || || || || || Y || || Y | |||
|- | |||
| Obelisk || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Oasis || || Y || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Pyramid || || Y || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Trading Post || Y || || Y || Y || || Y || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Pillar of Fire || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Redwood Observatory || || || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Corpse || || Y || || || || Y || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Sign || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || | |||
|- | |||
| Stable || || || || || || Y || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Watering Hole || || || || || || Y || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Tree of Knowlege || Y || || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Well || Y || || Y || Y || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mermaids || || || || || || || || || Y | |||
|- | |||
| Sirens || || || || || || || || || Y | |||
|- | |||
| Whirlpool || || || || || || || || || Y | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 18:32, 5 May 2024
Random bits for fun.
Resource specialties and Estate as a starting skill across the factions:
Fortress feels left out. :p It kind of makes sense that it'd be one of the poorest factions...
Terrain-specific map objects. (Only interactive ones, not trees and mountains and lakes and stuff.) Order is map editor's, not lexicographical.
| Object | Dirt | Sand | Grass | Snow | Swamp | Rough | Sub. | Lava | Water |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lean To | Y | ||||||||
| Abandoned Mine | Y | Y | YY | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
| Alchemist's Lab | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
| Crystal Cavern | Y | Y | YY | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
| Gem Pond | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
| Gold Mine | Y | Y | YY | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
| Ore Pit | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
| Sawmill | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
| Sulfur Dune | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
| Windmill | Y | ||||||||
| Water Wheel | Y | Y | Y | Y | |||||
| Campfire | Y | Y | Y | Y | |||||
| Swan Pond | Y | Y | Y | ||||||
| Fountain of Fortune | Y | Y | Y | ||||||
| Faerie Ring | Y | Y | Y | ||||||
| Mystical Garden | Y | Y | Y | ||||||
| Fountain of Youth | Y | Y | Y | ||||||
| Crypt | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | ||||
| Hill Fort | Y | Y | |||||||
| Wagon | Y | ||||||||
| Magic Spring | Y | ||||||||
| Buoy | Y | ||||||||
| Boat | Y | ||||||||
| Ocean Bottle | Y | ||||||||
| Sea Chest | Y | ||||||||
| Cartographer | Y | Y | |||||||
| Obelisk | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
| Oasis | Y | ||||||||
| Pyramid | Y | ||||||||
| Trading Post | Y | Y | Y | Y | |||||
| Pillar of Fire | Y | ||||||||
| Redwood Observatory | Y | ||||||||
| Corpse | Y | Y | |||||||
| Sign | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
| Stable | Y | ||||||||
| Watering Hole | Y | ||||||||
| Tree of Knowlege | Y | Y | |||||||
| Magic Well | Y | Y | Y | Y | |||||
| Mermaids | Y | ||||||||
| Sirens | Y | ||||||||
| Whirlpool | Y |