User:Turnam: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Random bits for fun. Resource specialties and Estate as a starting skill across the factions: {| class="wikitable" ! Town !! {{M}} !! {{S}} !! {{C}} !! {{Gem}} !! 350 {{G}} !! Estates |- | {{town|Castle}} || || || || || {{Hn|Caitlin|0=}} || {{Hn|Cuthbert|0=}} {{Hn|Lord Haart|0=}} |- | {{town|Rampart}} || || || || || {{Hn|Jenova|0=}} || |- | {{town|Tower}} || {{Hn|Rissa|0=}} || || || || {{Hn|Aine|0=}} || |- | {{town|Inferno}} || || {{Hn|Calid|0=}} || || || {{Hn|Octavia|...") |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Fortress feels left out. :p It kind of makes sense that it'd be one of the poorest factions... | Fortress feels left out. :p It kind of makes sense that it'd be one of the poorest factions... | ||
Terrain-specific map objects. (Only interactive ones, not trees and mountains and lakes and stuff.) | |||
Y = Yes (vanilla) | |||
H = added by HotA | |||
D = added by Day of Reckoning (based on public info) | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Object !! Dirt !! Sand !! Grass !! Snow !! Swamp !! Rough !! Sub. !! Lava !! Water !! Highl. !! Wastel. | |||
|- | |||
| Abandoned Mine || Y || Y || YY || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Alchemist's Lab || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Crystal Cavern || Y || Y || YY || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Gem Pond || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Mine || Y || Y || YY || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Ore Pit || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Sawmill || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Sulfur Dune || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Arena || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Beholders' Sanctuary || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Black Tower || || || || H || H || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Boat || || || || || || || || || YYYHHH || || | |||
|- | |||
| Border Gate || || || || || || || || || Hx8 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Border Guard || || || || || || || || || Hx8 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Buoy || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Campfire || || Y || || Y || || || Y || Y || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Cartographer || || || || || || || Y || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Churchyard || || || || H || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Corpse || || YHH || || || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Crypt || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Den of Thieves || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Derelict Ship || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Derrick || || || || || || || || || || || H | |||
|- | |||
| Dwarven Treasury || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Experimental Shop || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Faerie Ring || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Flotsam || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Fountain of Fortune || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Fountain of Youth || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Stone H) || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Stone V) || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Wood H) || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Garrison (Wood V) || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Gazebo || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Grave || || || || || || || || || || || H | |||
|- | |||
| Griffin Conservatory || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hermit's Shack || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Hill Fort (Stone) || Y || || Y || H || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Hill Fort (Wood) || H || H || H || H || H || H || H || H || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Imp Cache || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ivory Tower || || H || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Jetsam || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Junkman || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Lean To || || || || Y || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Learning Stone || || || || HD || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Library of Enlightenment || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Spring || || || || || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Magic Well || Y || || Y || Y || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Marletto Tower || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mermaids || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Mineral Spring || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Mystical Garden || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Oasis || || Y || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Obelisk || Y || Y || Y || YD || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Observation Tower || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Observatory || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ocean Bottle || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Pandora's Box || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Pillar of Fire || || || || || || || Y || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Pirate Cavern || || || || || || H || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Prison || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Prospector || || || || || || || || || || || H | |||
|- | |||
| Pyramid || || Y || || || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Quest Gate || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Quest Guard || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Redwood Observatory || || || || Y || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Ruins || || || || || || || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Sanctuary || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| School of Magic || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| School of War || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Sea Barrel || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Sea Chest || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Seafaring Academy || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Seer's Hut || || || || DD || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shipwreck || || || || || || || || || YY || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shipwreck Survivor || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shrine of Magic 1 || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shrine of Magic 1 || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shrine of Magic 1 || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Shrine of Magic 1 || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Sign || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || Y || || H || H | |||
|- | |||
| Sirens || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Skeleton Transformer || H || || || || || || H || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Spit || || || || || H || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Stable || H || || H || D || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Subt. Gate || || || || H || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Swan Pond || Y || || Y || || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Tavern || || || || HD || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Temple || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Temple of the Sea || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Trading Post || Y || || Y || Y || || Y || || || || H || | |||
|- | |||
| Trailblazer || || || || || || || || || || || H | |||
|- | |||
| Tree of Knowledge || Y || || Y || HD || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Two Way Portal || || || || || || || || || Hx5 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Vial of Mana || || || || || || || || || H || || | |||
|- | |||
| Wagon || || || || || || YH || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Warlock's Lab || || || || H || || || || || || || H | |||
|- | |||
| Warrior's Tomb || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Water Wheel || Y || || Y || Y || Y || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Watering Hole || || || || || || Y || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Watering Place || || || || || || H || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Whirlpool || || || || || || || || || Y || || | |||
|- | |||
| Windmill || || || || Y || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Witch Hut || || || || D || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
! Object !! Dirt !! Sand !! Grass !! Snow !! Swamp !! Rough !! Sub. !! Lava !! Water !! Highl. !! Wastel. | |||
|} |
Revision as of 20:39, 5 May 2024
Random bits for fun.
Resource specialties and Estate as a starting skill across the factions:
Fortress feels left out. :p It kind of makes sense that it'd be one of the poorest factions...
Terrain-specific map objects. (Only interactive ones, not trees and mountains and lakes and stuff.)
Y = Yes (vanilla)
H = added by HotA
D = added by Day of Reckoning (based on public info)
Object | Dirt | Sand | Grass | Snow | Swamp | Rough | Sub. | Lava | Water | Highl. | Wastel. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abandoned Mine | Y | Y | YY | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | |
Alchemist's Lab | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | |
Crystal Cavern | Y | Y | YY | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | |
Gem Pond | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | |
Gold Mine | Y | Y | YY | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | |
Ore Pit | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | |
Sawmill | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | |
Sulfur Dune | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | |
Arena | D | ||||||||||
Beholders' Sanctuary | Y | ||||||||||
Black Tower | H | H | |||||||||
Boat | YYYHHH | ||||||||||
Border Gate | Hx8 | ||||||||||
Border Guard | Hx8 | ||||||||||
Buoy | Y | ||||||||||
Campfire | Y | Y | Y | Y | |||||||
Cartographer | Y | Y | |||||||||
Churchyard | H | H | |||||||||
Corpse | YHH | Y | |||||||||
Crypt | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | ||||||
Den of Thieves | H | ||||||||||
Derelict Ship | Y | ||||||||||
Derrick | H | ||||||||||
Dwarven Treasury | D | ||||||||||
Experimental Shop | H | ||||||||||
Faerie Ring | Y | Y | Y | H | |||||||
Flotsam | Y | ||||||||||
Fountain of Fortune | Y | Y | Y | ||||||||
Fountain of Youth | Y | Y | Y | H | |||||||
Garrison (Stone H) | H | ||||||||||
Garrison (Stone V) | H | ||||||||||
Garrison (Wood H) | H | ||||||||||
Garrison (Wood V) | H | ||||||||||
Gazebo | H | ||||||||||
Grave | H | ||||||||||
Griffin Conservatory | D | ||||||||||
Hermit's Shack | H | ||||||||||
Hill Fort (Stone) | Y | Y | H | ||||||||
Hill Fort (Wood) | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | H | |
Imp Cache | D | ||||||||||
Ivory Tower | H | ||||||||||
Jetsam | H | ||||||||||
Junkman | H | ||||||||||
Lean To | Y | ||||||||||
Learning Stone | HD | ||||||||||
Library of Enlightenment | H | ||||||||||
Magic Spring | Y | ||||||||||
Magic Well | Y | Y | Y | Y | |||||||
Marletto Tower | D | ||||||||||
Mermaids | Y | ||||||||||
Mineral Spring | H | ||||||||||
Mystical Garden | Y | Y | Y | ||||||||
Oasis | Y | ||||||||||
Obelisk | Y | Y | Y | YD | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | |
Observation Tower | H | ||||||||||
Observatory | H | ||||||||||
Ocean Bottle | Y | ||||||||||
Pandora's Box | H | ||||||||||
Pillar of Fire | Y | ||||||||||
Pirate Cavern | H | ||||||||||
Prison | H | ||||||||||
Prospector | H | ||||||||||
Pyramid | Y | ||||||||||
Quest Gate | H | ||||||||||
Quest Guard | H | ||||||||||
Redwood Observatory | Y | ||||||||||
Ruins | H | ||||||||||
Sanctuary | D | ||||||||||
School of Magic | H | ||||||||||
School of War | D | ||||||||||
Sea Barrel | H | ||||||||||
Sea Chest | Y | ||||||||||
Seafaring Academy | H | ||||||||||
Seer's Hut | DD | H | |||||||||
Shipwreck | YY | ||||||||||
Shipwreck Survivor | Y | ||||||||||
Shrine of Magic 1 | H | ||||||||||
Shrine of Magic 1 | H | ||||||||||
Shrine of Magic 1 | H | ||||||||||
Shrine of Magic 1 | H | ||||||||||
Sign | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | H | |
Sirens | Y | ||||||||||
Skeleton Transformer | H | H | |||||||||
Spit | H | ||||||||||
Stable | H | H | D | Y | |||||||
Subt. Gate | H | ||||||||||
Swan Pond | Y | Y | Y | ||||||||
Tavern | HD | H | |||||||||
Temple | D | ||||||||||
Temple of the Sea | Y | ||||||||||
Trading Post | Y | Y | Y | Y | H | ||||||
Trailblazer | H | ||||||||||
Tree of Knowledge | Y | Y | HD | ||||||||
Two Way Portal | Hx5 | ||||||||||
Vial of Mana | H | ||||||||||
Wagon | YH | ||||||||||
Warlock's Lab | H | H | |||||||||
Warrior's Tomb | D | ||||||||||
Water Wheel | Y | Y | Y | Y | |||||||
Watering Hole | Y | ||||||||||
Watering Place | H | ||||||||||
Whirlpool | Y | ||||||||||
Windmill | Y | ||||||||||
Witch Hut | D | ||||||||||
Object | Dirt | Sand | Grass | Snow | Swamp | Rough | Sub. | Lava | Water | Highl. | Wastel. |