Horde building: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{buildings}} | {{buildings}} | ||
{| border | |||
|- | {| border cellpadding="4" style="border:1 solid; text-align:center; background-color:#{{Purple 4}}; margin-right:20px; margin-bottom:10px; float:left;" | ||
! | |- style="background-color:#{{Purple 1}}; color:white;" | ||
! Town | |||
! Picture | |||
! Name | |||
! Cost | |||
! Creature | |||
! Growth | |||
|- | |||
| {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Castle capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Castle capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Castle]] | |||
| [[File:Castle Griffin Bastion.gif]] | |||
| [[Griffin Bastion]] | |||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Griffin}}<br>{{Cn|Royal Griffin}} | |||
| +3 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Rampart capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Rampart capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Rampart]] | |||
| [[File:Rampart Miners' Guild.gif]] | |||
| [[Miners' Guild]] | |||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Dwarf}}<br>{{Cn|Battle Dwarf}} | |||
| +4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[File:Rampart Dendroid Saplings.gif]] | ||
| [[Dendroid Saplings]] | |||
| 2000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Dendroid Guard}}<br>{{swh|{{Cn|Dendroid Soldier|image=Dendroid Soldier (HotA)}}|{{Cn|Dendroid Soldier}}|noicon=}} | |||
| +2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Tower capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Tower capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Tower]] | ||
| [[File:Tower Sculptor's Wings.gif]] | |||
| [[Sculptor's Wings]] | |||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Stone Gargoyle}}<br>{{Cn|Obsidian Gargoyle}} | |||
| +4 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{swh|noicon=|{{watchable|Adventure Map Inferno capitol (HotA).webp|height=64px}}|{{watchable|Adventure Map Inferno capitol.webp|height=64px}}}}<p>[[Inferno]] | |||
| [[File:Inferno Birthing Pool.gif]] | |||
| [[Birthing Pool]] | |||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Imp}}<br>{{Cn|Familiar}} | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Inferno Cages.gif]] | |||
| [[Cages]] | |||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Hell Hound}}<br>{{Cn|Cerberus}} | |||
| +3 | |||
|- | |||
| {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Necropolis capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Necropolis capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Necropolis]] | |||
| [[File:Necropolis Unearthed Graves.gif]] | |||
| [[Unearthed Graves]] | |||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Skeleton}}<br>{{Cn|Skeleton Warrior}} | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
| {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Dungeon capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Dungeon capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Dungeon]] | |||
| [[File:Dungeon Mushroom Rings.gif]] | |||
| [[Mushroom Rings]] | |||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Troglodyte}}<br>{{Cn|Infernal Troglodyte}} | |||
| +7 | |||
|- | |||
| {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Stronghold capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Stronghold capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Stronghold]] | |||
| [[File:Stronghold Mess Hall.gif]] | |||
| [[Mess Hall]] | |||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Goblin}}<br>{{Cn|Hobgoblin}} | |||
| +8 | |||
|- | |||
| {{swh|noicon=|{{watchable|Adventure Map Fortress capitol (HotA).webp|height=64px}}|{{watchable|Adventure Map Fortress capitol.webp|height=64px}}}}<p>[[Fortress]] | |||
| [[File:Fortress Captain's Quarters.gif]] | |||
| [[Captain's Quarters]] | |||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Gnoll}}<br>{{Cn|Gnoll Marauder}} | |||
| +6 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2 | {{swh|noicon=|[[File: Adventure Map Conflux capitol (HotA).webp|x64px]]|[[File: Adventure Map Conflux capitol.webp|x64px]]}}<p>[[Conflux]] | |||
| [[File:Conflux Garden of Life.gif]] | |||
| [[Garden of Life]] | |||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Pixie}}<br>{{Cn|Sprite}} | |||
| +10 | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| [[File:Conflux Vault of Ashes.gif]] | |||
| [[Vault of Ashes]]{{-wh}} | |||
| 5 {{M}}<br>5000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Firebird}}<br>{{Cn|Phoenix}} | |||
| +1 | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[File:Adventure Map Cove capitol.webp|Cove|link=Cove|x64px]]<p>[[Cove]]{{-wh}} | |||
| [[File:Cove Pub.gif]] | |||
| [[Pub]] | |||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Crew Mate}}<br>{{Cn|Seaman}} | |||
| +4 | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| [[File:Cove Roost.gif]] | |||
| [[Roost]] | |||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Stormbird}}<br>{{Cn|Ayssid}} | |||
| +3 | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| {{watchable|Adventure Map Factory capitol.webp|height=64px}}<p>[[Factory]]{{-wh}} | |||
| [[File:Factory Pen.gif]] | |||
| [[Pen]] | |||
| 1000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Armadillo}}<br>{{Cn|Bellwether Armadillo}} | |||
| +3 | |||
|- class="onlyhota" | |||
| [[File:Adventure Map Bulwark capitol.webp|Bulwark|link=Bulwark|x64px]]<p>[[Bulwark]]{{-wh}} | |||
| [[File:Hay Bins.gif]] | |||
| [[Hay Bins]] | |||
| 2000 {{G}} | |||
| style="text-align:left" | {{Cn|Mammoth (HotA)|name=Mammoth}}<br>{{Cn|War Mammoth}} | |||
| +1 | |||
|} | |||
A '''Horde building''' is a special building which increases weekly [[growth]] of particular creatures in that town. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="background-color:#{{Purple 4}}; text-align:center;" | |||
|+ Horde Growth per Creature Level | |||
! style="background-color:#{{Purple 1}}; color:white;" | Town | |||
! style="background-color:#{{Purple 1}}; color:white;" width="30px" | 1 | |||
! style="background-color:#{{Purple 1}}; color:white;" width="30px" | 2 | |||
! style="background-color:#{{Purple 1}}; color:white;" width="30px" | 3 | |||
! style="background-color:#{{Purple 1}}; color:white;" width="30px" | 4 | |||
! style="background-color:#{{Purple 1}}; color:white;" width="30px" | 5 | |||
! style="background-color:#{{Purple 1}}; color:white;" width="30px" | 6 | |||
! style="background-color:#{{Purple 1}}; color:white;" width="30px" | 7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Town|Castle|noname=}} || || || +3 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Town|Rampart|noname=}} || || +4 || || || +2 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Town|Tower|noname=}} || || +4 || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Town|Inferno|noname=}} || +8 || || +3 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Town|Necropolis|noname=}} || +6 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Town|Dungeon|noname=}} || +7 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Town|Stronghold|noname=}} || +8 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Town|Fortress|noname=}} || +6 || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Town|Conflux|noname=}} || +10 || || || || || || {{swh|+1|noicon=}} | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| | | {{Town|Cove|noname=}} || || +4 || || +3 || || || | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| | | {{Town|Factory|noname=}} || || || +3 || || || || | ||
|- | |- class="onlyhota" | ||
| | | {{Town|Bulwark|noname=}} || || || || || || +1 || | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Horde buildings|*]] | [[Category:Horde buildings|*]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:42, 3 January 2026
| Town | Picture | Name | Cost | Creature | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Griffin Bastion | 1000 |
+3 | ||
|
Miners' Guild | 1000 |
+4 | ||
|
Dendroid Saplings | 2000 |
+2 | ||
|
Sculptor's Wings | 1000 |
+4 | ||
| Media:Adventure Map Inferno capitol (HotA).webpMedia:Adventure Map Inferno capitol.webp |
|
Birthing Pool | 1000 |
+8 | |
|
Cages | 1000 |
+3 | ||
|
Unearthed Graves | 1000 |
+6 | ||
|
Mushroom Rings | 1000 |
+7 | ||
|
Mess Hall | 1000 |
+8 | ||
| Media:Adventure Map Fortress capitol (HotA).webpMedia:Adventure Map Fortress capitol.webp |
|
Captain's Quarters | 1000 |
+6 | |
|
Garden of Life | 1000 |
+10 | ||
|
Vault of Ashes |
5 5000 |
+1 | ||
|
Pub | 1000 |
+4 | ||
|
Roost | 1000 |
+3 | ||
| Media:Adventure Map Factory capitol.webp |
|
Pen | 1000 |
+3 | |
| File:Hay Bins.gif | Hay Bins | 2000 |
+1 |
A Horde building is a special building which increases weekly growth of particular creatures in that town.
| Town | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3 | |||||||
| +4 | +2 | ||||||
| +4 | |||||||
| +8 | +3 | ||||||
| +6 | |||||||
| +7 | |||||||
| +8 | |||||||
| +6 | |||||||
| +10 | +1 | ||||||
| +4 | +3 | ||||||
| +3 | |||||||
| +1 |














