Reference IDs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Add improved artifact table |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Other ref. ID tables == | == Other ref. ID tables == | ||
* [[Hex Editing - Guide#Hex value tables|Creature ref. ID]] table | * [[Hex Editing - Guide#Hex value tables|Creature ref. ID]] table | ||
* [[Power rating|Hero ref. ID]] table | * [[Power rating|Hero ref. ID]] table | ||
| Line 71: | Line 70: | ||
| 1B || {{ss|First Aid}} | | 1B || {{ss|First Aid}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1C || {{ss|Interference}} | | 1C || {{ss|Interference}}{{-wh}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 511: | Line 510: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8C || {{An|Cornucopia}} | | 8C || {{An|Cornucopia}} | ||
|- | |||
| 8D || {{An|Diplomat's Cloak}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8E || {{An|Pendant of Reflection}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8F || {{An|Ironfist of the Ogre}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| 90 || Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 91 || Invalid | |||
|- | |||
| 92 || {{An2|Cannon}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| 93 || {{An|Trident of Dominion}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| 94 || {{An|Shield of Naval Glory}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| 95 || {{An|Royal Armor of Nix}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| 96 || {{An|Crown of the Five Seas}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| 97 || {{An|Wayfarer's Boots}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| 98 || {{An|Runes of Imminency}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| 99 || {{An|Demon's Horseshoe}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9A || {{An|Shaman's Puppet}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9B || {{An|Hideous Mask}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9C || {{An|Ring of Suppression}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9D || {{An|Pendant of Downfall}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9E || {{An|Ring of Oblivion}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9F || {{An|Cape of Silence}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| A0 || {{An|Golden Goose}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| A1 || {{An|Horn of the Abyss}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| A2 || {{An|Charm of Eclipse}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| A3 || {{An|Seal of Sunset}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| A4 || {{An|Plate of Dying Light}}{{-wh}} | |||
|- | |||
| A5 || {{An|Sleepkeeper}}{{-wh}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 537: | Line 586: | ||
| 08 || {{town|Conflux}} | | 08 || {{town|Conflux}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09 || {{town|Cove}} | | 09 || {{town|Cove}}{{-wh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0A || {{town|Factory}} | | 0A || {{town|Factory}}{{-wh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| FF || {{town|Neutral}} | | FF || {{town|Neutral}} | ||
| Line 586: | Line 635: | ||
| 11 || {{cl|Elementalist}} | | 11 || {{cl|Elementalist}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || {{cl|Captain}} | | 12 || {{cl|Captain}}{{-wh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || {{cl|Navigator}} | | 13 || {{cl|Navigator}}{{-wh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 || {{cl|Mercenary}} | | 14 || {{cl|Mercenary}}{{-wh}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || {{cl|Artificer}} | | 15 || {{cl|Artificer}}{{-wh}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Revision as of 17:47, 4 April 2025
Other ref. ID tables
- Creature ref. ID table
- Hero ref. ID table
Tables
All hex values are little endian.
Show/Hide: Secondary Skills Spells Artifacts Towns Hero Class Hero Race
| HEX | Secondary Skill |
|---|---|
| 00 | |
| 01 | |
| 02 | |
| 03 | |
| 04 | |
| 05 | |
| 06 | |
| 07 | |
| 08 | |
| 09 | |
| 0A | |
| 0B | |
| 0C | |
| 0D | |
| 0E | |
| 0F | |
| 10 | |
| 11 | |
| 12 | |
| 13 | |
| 14 | |
| 15 | |
| 16 | |
| 17 | |
| 18 | |
| 19 | |
| 1A | |
| 1B | |
| 1C |
| HEX | Town |
|---|---|
| 00 | |
| 01 | |
| 02 | |
| 03 | |
| 04 | |
| 05 | |
| 06 | |
| 07 | |
| 08 | |
| 09 | |
| 0A | |
| FF |
| HEX | Hero Class |
|---|---|
| 00 | |
| 01 | |
| 02 | |
| 03 | |
| 04 | |
| 05 | |
| 06 | |
| 07 | |
| 08 | |
| 09 | |
| 0A | |
| 0B | |
| 0C | |
| 0D | |
| 0E | |
| 0F | |
| 10 | |
| 11 | |
| 12 | |
| 13 | |
| 14 | |
| 15 |